WTA $10,000 Vic Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vic Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Anna Orlik (BLR)WO[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnna Orlik (BLR)Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (3) (ITA)Ana Miguel-Ivern (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnna Orlik (BLR)Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)Fatima El Allami (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Miguel-Ivern (LL) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Orlik (BLR)Diana Brunel (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)Julia Parasyuk (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Olga Kirpicheva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (MAR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (Q) (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (5) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (LL) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Orlik (BLR)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Julia Comas-Espona (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (RUS)Marta Espigado-Delgado (LL) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Fatima El Allami (3) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-2 6-2
SFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Olga Kirpicheva (4) (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFFatima El Allami (3) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Nicole Buitoni (2) (BRA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFOlga Kirpicheva (4) (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFFatima El Allami (3) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-1]
QFNicole Buitoni (2) (BRA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Clara Matias (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)Lucie Vecerova (A) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Nina Zander (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clara Matias (ESP)Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Vecerova (A) (CZE)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Nona Motskobili (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Alicia De La Capilla (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Fatima El Allami (2) (MAR)[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Cristina Gimenez Pena (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI)Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Alexandra Ioa Siminiceanu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)Anna Clarice Patrimonio (PHI)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Alba Serra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Kristina Shishkina (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)Nela Krejci (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Katie Gouyette (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Carolina Delgado (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Marina Olle-Hurtado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Giovanna Mandon Grigioni (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)Irina Koripenko (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)Clara Berenguer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vic draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Vic?