WTA $10,000 Velenje Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Velenje Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Velenje Event Details:

2011-05-23Clay
OutdoorVelenje, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Velenje draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FScarlett Werner (2) (GER)Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFScarlett Werner (2) (GER)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFScarlett Werner (2) (GER)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Viktorija Golubic (SE) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Myriam Casanova (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)Tereza Hejlova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (SRB)Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (2) (GER)Antonela Susak (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SE) (SUI)Mateja Kraljevic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myriam Casanova (SUI)Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)Tjasa Srimpf (WC) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (CRO)Mojca Fijavz (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Janine Koleta (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tereza Hejlova (Q) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (SRB)Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonela Susak (Q) (CRO)Katarina Marackova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (2) (GER)Polona Rebersak (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
SFMaria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFDejana Raickovic (4) (GER)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Antonela Susak (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFMaria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-0 6-3
QFDejana Raickovic (4) (GER)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
6-4 6-4
QFMarina Kachar (SRB)
Antonela Susak (CRO)
Martina Borecka (2) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Bye
R16Milana Spremo (SRB)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Janine Koleta (SLO)
6-0 6-2
R16Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
Tereza Hejlova (CZE)
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)
Antonela Susak (CRO)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Martina Borecka (2) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Marackova (2) (SVK)Tereza Malikova (9) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Monika Sirilova (11) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (14) (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (GER)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Hejlova (12) (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonela Susak (15) (CRO)Joanna Nalborska (7) (POL)0-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Nikola Horakova (10) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Dunja Sunkic (1) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)Brina Spegel (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (2) (SVK)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (9) (CZE)Petra Sunic (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Masa Smic (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (11) (SVK)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (14) (SRB)Diana Sumova (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Aselya Arginbayeva (13) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hejlova (12) (CZE)Patricia Vollmeier (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joanna Nalborska (7) (POL)Julija Lukac (SRB)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (15) (CRO)Julija Jauk (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Tea Faber (8) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (10) (CZE)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (1) (SRB)Bye
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brina Spegel (SLO)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)Bye
Q3Katarina Marackova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (CRO)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Masa Smic (SLO)Sandra Honigova (CZE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (11) (SVK)Bye
Q3Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)Neja Sotosek (SLO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Aleksandra Lukic (WC) (SLO)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (14) (SRB)Bye
Q3Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Bye
Q3Kristina Bekavac (CRO)Tadeja Dolinsek (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (13) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)Bye
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier (WC) (SLO)Neira Fatic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Joanna Nalborska (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk (SLO)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (15) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tea Faber (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Katja Milas (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (10) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Velenje draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Velenje?