WTA $10,000 Varna Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Varna Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Varna Event Details:

2013-09-23Clay
OutdoorVarna, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Varna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)[H2H]
SFBorislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFPernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Diana Sumova (8Q) (CZE)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFBorislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Michaela Boev (6) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Hulya Esen (7) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (8Q) (CZE)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (6) (BEL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hulya Esen (7) (TUR)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Ana Bianca Mihaila (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (8Q) (CZE)Eva Wacanno (NED)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Raluca Ciufrila (Q) (ROU)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Anna Koval (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (6) (BEL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)1-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (7) (TUR)Dessislava Zlateva (WC) (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Ivanka Karamalak (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Polina Radeva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Gebriela Mihaylova (WC) (BUL)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
QFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (WC) (BUL)
Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandra Karamanoleva (WC) (BUL)
Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)
Elizabeta Bauer (WC) (SRB)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Polina Radeva (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)
Anna Koval (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Hulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)Marina Cozac (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivanka Karamalak (2) (RUS)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Luana Daus (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marina Cozac (WC) (USA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivanka Karamalak (2) (RUS)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Daniela Kabakova (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (WC) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Karina Simeonova Lozova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luana Daus (ROU)Alina Karazhova (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oana Gavrila (ROU)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Tsvetanka Trifonova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Martinov (MDA)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Hristina Dyankova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Kalina Ruseva (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Bye
Q3Marina Cozac (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Ivanka Karamalak (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Daniela Kabakova (BUL)Bye
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Iuliana Oante (WC) (ROU)Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karina Simeonova Lozova (BUL)Bye
Q3Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Bye
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Bye
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Karazhova (BUL)Bye
Q3Luana Daus (ROU)Bye
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)Bye
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)Nevena Georgieva (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Bye
Q3Tsvetanka Trifonova (BUL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Bye
Q3Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)Zlatozara Hristova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Bye
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Bye
Q3Hristina Dyankova (BUL)Bye
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Bye
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Bye
Q3Kalina Ruseva (BUL)Bye
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Victoria Ocheva (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Bye
Q3Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Varna draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Varna?