WTA $10,000 Vallduxo Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vallduxo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vallduxo Event Details:

2012-11-19Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vallduxo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (ESP)Yana Sizikova (8) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFYana Sizikova (8) (RUS)Jade Windley (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Samira Giger (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jade Windley (4) (GBR)Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (8) (RUS)Valeria Bhunu (Q) (ZIM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)Ariadna Marti Riembau (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Angela Tejedor Espinosa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)1-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jade Windley (4) (GBR)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (Q) (ZIM)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (8) (RUS)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)Paula Badosa (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Arianna Paules Aldrey (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFYana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-3 6-2
SFKatharina Negrin (AUT)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Sirui He (CHN)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFYana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Ana Royo Marco (ESP)
Angela Tejedor Espinosa (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFSirui He (CHN)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
WO
QFKatharina Negrin (AUT)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Carolina Prats-Millan (2) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
R16Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Bye
R16Ana Royo Marco (ESP)
Angela Tejedor Espinosa (ESP)
Bye
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
R16Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)
Mariella Blackwell (GBR)
WO
R16Sirui He (CHN)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Bye
R16Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Bye
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (2) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (1) (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (2) (RUS)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Polina Novoselova (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nadia Lalami (6) (MAR)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (7) (AUT)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Mariella Blackwell (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (1) (ESP)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (2) (RUS)Laura Argente (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)Olga Babanova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Inmaculada Biosca Navarrete (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Andjela Novcic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa (ESP)Barbara Rico Godino (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova (RUS)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (6) (MAR)Ana Royo Marco (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (7) (AUT)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariella Blackwell (WC) (GBR)Sonia Madronal (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vallduxo draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Vallduxo?