WTA $10,000 Vallduxo Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vallduxo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vallduxo Event Details:

2010-11-22Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vallduxo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (3) (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFNanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (3) (ESP)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (VEN)Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (3) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna Arina Marenko (RUS)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)Florence Haring (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)Lesley Kerkhove (NED)6-4 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (VEN)Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (3) (ESP)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)Chiara Mendo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (SE) (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Despina Papamichail (GRE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NED)Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (VEN)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-7(8) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (3) (ESP)Daneika Borthwick (LL) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NED)1-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Annalisa Bona (2) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (1) (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (1) (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (1) (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
WO
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-1 7-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (1) (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)
Paula Pastor Mir (ESP)
Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Daneika Borthwick (4) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Clelia Melena (SUI)
WO
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Desiree Schelenz (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Annalisa Bona (ITA)
WO
R16Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (2) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (1) (UKR)Francesca Stephenson (13) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (11) (HUN)Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-6(13) [H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (14) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (9) (ESP)Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Prats-Millan (15) (ESP)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)Daneika Borthwick (16) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Mendo (8) (ITA)Clelia Melena (12) (SUI)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (1) (UKR)Desiree Schelenz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Stephenson (13) (GBR)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Alina Jane (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (11) (HUN)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (10) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (14) (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS)Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (9) (ESP)Anja Prislan (SLO)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (15) (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daneika Borthwick (16) (GBR)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (8) (ITA)Paula Monserrat Reig (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clelia Melena (12) (SUI)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Desiree Schelenz (GER)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Stephenson (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alina Jane (BRA)Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (11) (HUN)Bye
Q3Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)Karyna Vashchanka (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Indra Bigi (ITA)Paula Pastor Mir (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)Christina Laskaridou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Ivette Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daneika Borthwick (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chiara Mendo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paula Monserrat Reig (WC) (ESP)Vaska Trajkova (MKD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (RUS)Clotilde Barriere (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clelia Melena (12) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vallduxo draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Vallduxo?