WTA $10,000 Vallduxo Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vallduxo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vallduxo Event Details:

2008-11-24Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vallduxo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEma Burgic (Q) (BIH)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFLeticia Costas (ESP)Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFEma Burgic (Q) (BIH)Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)Conny Perrin (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (ESP)Julia Parasyuk (7) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFEma Burgic (Q) (BIH)Valentina Stephan (LL) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)Fatima El Allami (MAR)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk (7) (RUS)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentina Stephan (LL) (GER)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Ana Timotic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (MAR)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (7) (RUS)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentina Stephan (LL) (GER)Neda Kozic (8) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)Alice-Andrada Radu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Lina Bennani (4) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
6-3 6-0
SFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Maria Petrova (RUS)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
QFLina Bennani (4) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFYera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria Petrova (RUS)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Lina Bennani (4) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Rocio Benavent Rojas (WC) (ESP)
Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
WO
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Maria Martinez-Romero (WC) (ESP)
Deborah Paulo-Lamelas (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)
Ana Bezjak (2) (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Eleonora Punzo (15) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Trevisan (16) (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Blanco (12) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alice-Andrada Radu (10) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (13) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (11) (HUN)Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (9) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)Sarah Moundir (SUI)5-7 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (15) (ITA)Mona Piller (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (16) (ITA)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (12) (ESP)Katja Milas (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alice-Andrada Radu (10) (ROU)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (5) (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (13) (ESP)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (11) (HUN)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (9) (ESP)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Moundir (SUI)Lina Bennani (14) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mona Piller (SUI)Rocio Benavent Rojas (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (WC) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (CRO)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)Stefanie Rath (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Deborah Paulo-Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (11) (HUN)Bye
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)Bye
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Estela Frances Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Moundir (SUI)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (14) (MAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vallduxo draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Vallduxo?