WTA $10,000 Umag 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Umag 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Umag 2 Event Details:

2013-11-04Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Umag 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Polona Rebersak (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Marianna Petrei (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Ena Kajevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Pia Brglez (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (SE) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marianna Petrei (Q) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Giulia Sussarello (5) (ITA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Nina Potocnik (Q) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (WC) (CRO)Tea Jandric (WC) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Natalija Sipek (LL) (SLO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Brglez (Q) (SLO)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Magdalena Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Pia Cuk (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-4 6-0
SFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-5]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFBarbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAnna Klasen (3) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
0-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
R16Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Marianna Petrei (ITA)
Vanessa Zemp (SUI)
WO
R16Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Sara Palcic (SLO)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Tea Jandric (CRO)
Ena Kajevic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Bye
R16Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Laura Gulbe (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik (SLO)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Alexa Pirok (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marianna Petrei (ITA)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pia Brglez (SLO)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Sara Palcic (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LAT)Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Mia Jurasic (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)Antonia Sakic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (SLO)Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Blaga Delic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)Jelena Karla Vujicic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Tjasa Jerse (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marianna Petrei (ITA)Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez (SLO)Masa Marc (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic (SLO)Lara Glavic (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Vanessa Zemp (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Laura Gulbe (LAT)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Eva Zagorac (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mia Jurasic (CRO)Bye
Q3Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Antonia Sakic (CRO)Bye
Q3Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)Bye
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nina Potocnik (SLO)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blaga Delic (CRO)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Bye
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Jelena Karla Vujicic (CRO)Bye
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tjasa Jerse (SLO)Bye
Q3Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)Bye
Q3Marianna Petrei (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Silvia Russo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Pribaz (ITA)Bye
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)Bye
Q3Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)Bye
Q3Masa Marc (SLO)Appollonia Melzani (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pia Brglez (SLO)Bye
Q3Lara Glavic (SLO)Bye
Q3Sara Palcic (SLO)Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Zemp (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Umag 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Umag 2?