WTA $10,000 Umag 1 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Umag 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Umag 1 Event Details:

2013-10-28Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Umag 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Polona Rebersak (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)WO[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Masa Marc (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Ivana Horvat (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Petra Melounova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Giulia Sussarello (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Ena Kajevic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Tea Jandric (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Nina Potocnik (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Natalija Sipek (Q) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
SFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Diana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFAnna Klasen (4) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFDiana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Ena Kajevic (CRO)
Jovana Peric (BIH)
6-0 6-0
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Tea Jandric (CRO)
Mia Jurasic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Giulia Squadrin (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Appollonia Melzani (ITA)
Silvia Russo (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Diana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Mia Jurasic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masa Marc (SLO)Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik (SLO)Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tea Jandric (CRO)Luna Milovanovic (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Natalija Sipek (SLO)Ylena In-Albon (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (CZE)Manca Pislak (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Tjasa Jerse (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mia Jurasic (CRO)Antonia Sakic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masa Marc (SLO)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Martina Colmegna (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Julia Jung (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)Santina Lange (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (SLO)Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tea Jandric (CRO)Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon (SUI)Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Pia Cuk (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (SLO)Sara Palcic (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tjasa Jerse (SLO)Stania Rakocevic (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mia Jurasic (CRO)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonia Sakic (CRO)Bye
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Eva Zagorac (SLO)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Masa Marc (SLO)Appollonia Melzani (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Mirna Zadro (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Jung (GER)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Valentina Mariotto (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Lara Glavic (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Bye
Q3Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Santina Lange (GER)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik (SLO)Silvia Russo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)Bye
Q3Tea Jandric (CRO)Jovana Peric (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Bye
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Bye
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ylena In-Albon (SUI)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lobke Haepers (BEL)Bye
Q3Pia Cuk (SLO)Bye
Q3Petra Melounova (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (SLO)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sara Palcic (SLO)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Umag 1 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Umag 1?