WTA $10,000 Tortosa Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Tortosa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Tortosa Event Details:

2010-05-10Clay
OutdoorTortosa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Tortosa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Larriere (FRA)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
SFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Fatima El Allami (7) (MAR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)Alexandra Ion (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (7) (MAR)Camila Silva (Q) (CHI)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)Diana Stomlega (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Ion (Q) (ROU)Alina Sullivan (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (6) (UKR)7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camila Silva (Q) (CHI)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (7) (MAR)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRE)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)Michelle De Groot (WC) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (FRA)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Retolaza Andrade (LL) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)7-6(8) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)Avgusta Tsybysheva (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCamila Silva (CHI)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFMontserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFCamila Silva (CHI)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Fatima El Allami (2) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-3 6-4
QFSheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
Bye
QFMontserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Sydni Katz (USA)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFCamila Silva (CHI)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR)
6-1 6-2
QFFatima El Allami (2) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
Bye
R16Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Sydni Katz (USA)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Bye
R16Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR)
Bye
R16Camila Silva (CHI)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Bye
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
R16Fatima El Allami (2) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Viktoria Stojanova (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Camila Silva (3) (CHI)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (4) (GRE)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Ion (ROU)Julie Gervais (FRA)3-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Stojanova (GER)Julija Lukac (SRB)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (2) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Camila Silva (3) (CHI)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (4) (GRE)Maider Martin Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Margarida Moura (6) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julie Gervais (FRA)Jasmin Matter (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (ROU)Andjela Novcic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Stojanova (GER)Bye
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Bye
Q3Camila Silva (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (ESP)Bye
Q3Despina Papamichail (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Maider Martin Alonso (ESP)Sara Burinato (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Bye
Q3Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Margarida Moura (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Kana Daniel (JPN)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q3Jasmin Matter (SUI)Bye
Q3Julie Gervais (FRA)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Bye
Q3Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Gemma Valls Lope (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Tortosa draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Tortosa?