WTA $10,000 Torrent Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Torrent Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Torrent Event Details:

2013-04-01Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Torrent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Eduarda Piai (8) (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (6) (GER)Andrea Gamiz (3) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduarda Piai (8) (BRA)Mayar Sherif (LL) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (3) (VEN)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (6) (GER)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (LL) (EGY)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (8) (BRA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Yana Buchina (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (3) (VEN)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (6) (GER)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Alice Bacquie (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (RUS)Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (LL) (EGY)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (8) (BRA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (7) (RUS)Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (3) (VEN)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (6) (GER)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Rita Vilaca (Q) (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
6-1 6-0
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFYasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
Samira Giger (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-3]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (GER)
6-0 6-1
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFYasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)
Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
QFSamira Giger (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Bye
R16Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (GER)
Helen Harvey (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)
Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)
Sharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Samira Giger (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Pauline Payet (REU)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
R16Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Kana Daniel (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13) (ESP)Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Pauline Payet (10) (REU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rita Vilaca (WC) (POR)Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (11) (RUS)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alice Bacquie (14) (FRA)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (GER)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13) (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Natalia Semenenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Sharmada Balu (9) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (10) (REU)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rita Vilaca (WC) (POR)Anna Davydova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka (7) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (11) (RUS)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (8WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (14) (FRA)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Begona Gomar Perez-Mangland (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Svetlana Tuganova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (GER)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)Maite Cano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Ksenia Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (13) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Semenenko (RUS)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Lani Tuemmers (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sharmada Balu (9) (IND)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Maria Palhoto (POR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Barbara Rico Godino (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (10) (REU)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)Margarida Moura (6) (POR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Davydova (RUS)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca (WC) (POR)Nadia Lalami (12) (MAR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (7) (RUS)Inmaculada Biosca Navarrete (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)Marta Silla Bermell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)Lucia Badillos Rodriguez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (11) (RUS)Emilie Niger (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (8WC) (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Marta Guillen Santamaria (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (14) (FRA)Laura Argente (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Torrent draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Torrent?