WTA $10,000 Timisoara Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Timisoara Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Timisoara Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Timisoara draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Popovic (2) (SRB)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (4) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrea Popovic (2) (SRB)Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Diana Enache (6) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnamaria-Alexandra Sere (4) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Popovic (2) (SRB)Ioana Gaspar (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (4) (ROU)Alice-Andrada Radu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (7Q) (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Iuliia Kiriienko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (WC) (ROU)Ana Savic (CRO)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Popovic (2) (SRB)Sina Ladage (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Delia Damaschin (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Beatris Simion (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (4) (ROU)Vanessa Kretsch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (Q) (ROU)Nevena Selakovic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (7Q) (BUL)Amina Rakhim (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (8) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iuliia Kiriienko (Q) (UKR)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Diana Popescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (WC) (ROU)Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sina Ladage (Q) (GER)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrea Popovic (2) (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Vanessa Kretsch (GER)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
WO
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Andrea Popovic (2) (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFVanessa Kretsch (GER)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
Sina Ladage (GER)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
4-6 6-0 7-6(4)
QFAndrea Popovic (2) (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
WO
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Diana Popescu (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
6-3 Retired
R16Sina Ladage (GER)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (3) (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
WO
R16Vanessa Kretsch (GER)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)
Alina Shazhko (UKR)
6-3 2-0 Retired
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Elana Agranovich (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-4
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Beatris Simion (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
WO
R16Andrea Popovic (2) (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (1) (BUL)Diana-Patricia Armegioiu (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Beatris Simion (2) (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Alina Shazhko (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sina Ladage (GER)Lavinia Popa (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Elana Agranovich (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (1) (BUL)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana-Patricia Armegioiu (ROU)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (2) (ROU)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Ioana Borza (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Alina Petras (4) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alina Shazhko (UKR)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Anne-Christine Voicu (5) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lavinia Popa (ROU)Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sina Ladage (GER)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elana Agranovich (ISR)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Brina Spegel (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)Bye
Q3Diana-Patricia Armegioiu (ROU)Bye
Q3Beatris Simion (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Renata Mocan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karola Diaconescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Teofilia Drugarin (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Borza (ROU)Bye
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Bye
Q3Alina Petras (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Elisa Salis (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kojanova (MDA)Bye
Q3Alina Shazhko (UKR)Bye
Q3Anne-Christine Voicu (5) (CAN)Bye
Q3Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Lavinia Popa (ROU)Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Bye
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Bye
Q3Elana Agranovich (ISR)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Marija Martinovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Bye
Q3Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Hila Elster (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andra Stanculescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Katerina Mazackova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Bye
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Vanja Radunovic (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Timisoara draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Timisoara?