WTA $10,000 Thessaloniki Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Thessaloniki Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Thessaloniki Event Details:

2007-09-24Clay
OutdoorThessaloniki, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Thessaloniki draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Rottmann (AUT)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFNicole Rottmann (AUT)Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlice Moroni (ITA)Anna Koumantou (3) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicole Rottmann (AUT)Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnna Koumantou (3) (GRE)Petra Pajalic (SLO)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlice Moroni (ITA)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Stamatia Fafaliou (7) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Pajalic (SLO)Martina Caciotti (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Koumantou (3) (GRE)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Pamela Amon (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Eirini Georgatou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mika Urbancic (SLO)Afroditi Latinopoulou (WC) (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Eylul Benli (Q) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Sladana Stankovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (7) (GRE)Maxi Ehmer (GER)0-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (8) (ITA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (SLO)Maria-Anna Koutaniti (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Tina Pieger (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Koumantou (3) (GRE)Anna Mydlowska (LL) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pamela Amon (Q) (AUT)Olga Sarli (WC) (GRE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Anna Koumantou (GRE)
Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Anna Koumantou (GRE)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Anna Koumantou (GRE)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Jovana Stankovic (SRB)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFHanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Pamela Amon (AUT)
Christa Magister (AUT)
6-2 6-1
QFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Elena Jirnova (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Anna Koumantou (GRE)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Eirini Georgatou (WC) (GRE)
Olga Sarli (GRE)
6-4 6-3
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Franziska Klotz (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Jovana Stankovic (SRB)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Tina Pieger (GER)
Christina Scherndl (AUT)
1-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Pamela Amon (AUT)
Christa Magister (AUT)
Kalliopi Katsoupi (WC) (GRE)
Antigoni Kleftouri (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Grace Hutson (GBR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Elena Jirnova (UKR)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-3 7-5
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Grace Hutson (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eylul Benli (3) (TUR)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sladana Stankovic (4) (SRB)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-7(7) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (5) (UKR)Elena Jirnova (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franziska Klotz (AUT)Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pamela Amon (AUT)Anna Mydlowska (7) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)Christina Madenoglou (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (2) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grace Hutson (GBR)Liana Todorova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eylul Benli (3) (TUR)Christina Scherndl (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chrisdula Kagga (GRE)Victoria Karakeke (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (4) (SRB)Christa Magister (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)Sofia Mesiaka (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (5) (UKR)Simona Syleouni (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Jirnova (UKR)Alena Luef (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Antigoni Kleftouri (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (AUT)Kalliopi Katsoupi (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Mydlowska (7) (POL)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pamela Amon (AUT)Eleni Karakeke (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Sina Ladage (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (AUT)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Thessaloniki draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Thessaloniki?