WTA $10,000 Tampere Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Tampere Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Tampere Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorTampere, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Tampere draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Roma (SWE)Anna Orlik (BLR)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFSandra Roma (SWE)Vivienne Vierin (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnna Orlik (BLR)Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFVivienne Vierin (6) (ITA)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSandra Roma (SWE)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnna Orlik (BLR)Saana Saarteinen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlize Lim (FRA)Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vivienne Vierin (6) (ITA)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Roma (SWE)Katerina Popova (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Orlik (BLR)Karolina Nowak (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Saana Saarteinen (WC) (FIN)Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)Cecilia Estlander (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Anett Schutting (Q) (EST)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Emma Laine (1) (FIN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Karina Isayan (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Heini Salonen (WC) (FIN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (6) (ITA)Anna Rapoport (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Popova (RUS)Diana Arutyunova (4) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (SWE)Goele Lemmens (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Barbara Kvelstein (Q) (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)Piia Suomalainen (WC) (FIN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (7) (GER)Leia Kaukonen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Orlik (BLR)Anastasia Vovk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)Ella Leivo (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Saana Saarteinen (WC) (FIN)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (3) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cecilia Estlander (Q) (FIN)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anett Schutting (Q) (EST)Maya Gaverova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
6-1 6-4
SFAlize Lim (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
7-5 6-2
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-0 6-0
QFDiana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFAlize Lim (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Helene Auensen (4) (NOR)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFMalin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
Hayley Ericksen (2) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Bye
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Cecilia Estlander (FIN)
Johanna Hyoty (FIN)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Katerina Popova (RUS)
Anett Schutting (EST)
6-3 6-4
R16Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Anastasia Etkin (ISR)
Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alize Lim (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Kim Stierli (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Helene Auensen (4) (NOR)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
Natalia Lysova (FIN)
Ekaterina Verho (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Hayley Ericksen (2) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Kvelstein (1) (EST)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goele Lemmens (2) (BEL)Zane Zarina (LAT)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cecilia Estlander (FIN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anett Schutting (EST)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Katharina Knoebl (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Linda Mair (ITA)Natalya Kuvakina (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kvelstein (1) (EST)Bye
Q2Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (2) (BEL)Bye
Q2Zane Zarina (LAT)Veera Nurmi (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cecilia Estlander (FIN)Ekaterina Verho (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Alexandra Hietaniemi (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)Julia Rissanen (FIN)6-7(7) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anett Schutting (EST)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Etkin (ISR)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Natalia Lysova (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Knoebl (AUT)Laura Morrill (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalya Kuvakina (RUS)Julianna Heino (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Tampere draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Tampere?