WTA $10,000 Tallinn Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Tallinn Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Tallinn Event Details:

2009-08-10Hard
OutdoorTallinn, Estonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Tallinn draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Anna Orlik (BLR)2-6 7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFAnna Orlik (BLR)Anett Schutting (WC) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Jade Windley (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnna Orlik (BLR)Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnett Schutting (WC) (EST)Elizaveta Kuzmina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJade Windley (GBR)Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Diana Arutyunova (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Orlik (BLR)Emma Laine (1) (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Jade Hopper (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kuzmina (Q) (RUS)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anett Schutting (WC) (EST)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jade Windley (GBR)Daniela Scivetti (6) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova (2) (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (1) (FIN)Leia Kaukonen (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Orlik (BLR)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jade Hopper (AUS)Dina Senkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kuzmina (Q) (RUS)Vivienne Vierin (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)Tuule Tani (WC) (EST)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Gally De Wael (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anett Schutting (WC) (EST)Federica Grazioso (5) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniela Scivetti (6) (AUS)Julia Matojan (WC) (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Anastasia Vovk (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Liubov Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (2) (RUS)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Jade Hopper (2) (AUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-1 0-6 [10-7]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
7-5 6-0
SFJade Hopper (2) (AUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Julia Matojan (WC) (EST)
Anett Schutting (EST)
6-3 6-2
QFDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Lina Lileikite (WC) (LAT)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
6-3 6-0
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Federica Grazioso (3) (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJulia Matojan (WC) (EST)
Anett Schutting (EST)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
QFJade Hopper (2) (AUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Charlotte Windley (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Lina Lileikite (WC) (LAT)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
Teele Tani (EST)
Tuule Tani (EST)
6-3 6-3
R16Federica Grazioso (3) (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Barbara Kvelstein (EST)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16Julia Matojan (WC) (EST)
Anett Schutting (EST)
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)
7-5 6-7(1) [10-8]
R16Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
Malou Ejdesgaard (4) (DEN)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-5]
R16Charlotte Windley (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Veronika Makovey (WC) (AUS)
Kadi Liis Saar (EST)
6-3 4-6 [15-13]
R16Jade Hopper (2) (AUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Anastasia Etkin (ISR)
Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)
6-2 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)Diana Bukajeva (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Kadi Liis Saar (EST)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lina Lileikite (LAT)Zane Zarina (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Kersten Vanem (EST)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dina Senkina (RUS)Elina Senko (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)Bye
Q2Diana Bukajeva (LAT)Bye
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Bye
Q2Kadi Liis Saar (EST)Veronika Makovey (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zane Zarina (LAT)Bye
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bye
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Teele Tani (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Bye
Q2Kersten Vanem (EST)Bye
Q2Anastasia Etkin (ISR)Bye
Q2Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)Greta Veinberga (LAT)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elina Senko (LAT)Bye
Q2Dina Senkina (RUS)Bye
Q2Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Bye
Q2Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Tallinn draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Tallinn?