WTA $10,000 Taipei 3 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Taipei 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Taipei 3 Event Details:

2011-08-08Hard
OutdoorTaipei, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Taipei 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa-Lae Han (8) (KOR)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (8) (KOR)Anna Tyulpa (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFEmi Mutaguchi (JPN)Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (8) (KOR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (1Q) (TPE)WO[H2H]
QFAnna Tyulpa (RUS)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEmi Mutaguchi (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (1Q) (TPE)Zi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (8) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Tyulpa (RUS)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)Yu-Lin Tai (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Yui-Lynn Miao (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Remi Tezuka (2) (JPN)7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (1Q) (TPE)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Hua-Chen Lee (WC) (TPE)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (8) (KOR)Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)Yi Chen (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)Yumi Nakano (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)Napatsakorn Sankaew (Q) (THA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Tyulpa (RUS)Jessy Rompies (5) (INA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)So-Ra Lee (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shu-Ying Hsieh (Q) (TPE)Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yu-Lin Tai (Q) (TPE)Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)Wen-Ling Wang (WC) (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yui-Lynn Miao (Q) (TPE)Yurina Koshino (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (2) (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (WC) (TPE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShao-Yuan Kao (2) (TPE)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Hao-Ching Chan (1) (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
6-3 6-4
SFHao-Ching Chan (1) (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-2 6-0
SFShao-Yuan Kao (2) (TPE)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFHao-Ching Chan (1) (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-1
QFShu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Yen-Ling Chen (A) (TPE)
Yang Pang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFMiyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Jessy Rompies (4) (INA)
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
QFShao-Yuan Kao (2) (TPE)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Hao-Ching Chan (1) (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Yui-Lynn Miao (WC) (TPE)
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-1
R16Na-Lae Han (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee (WC) (TPE)
Yu-Lin Tai (TPE)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Yen-Ling Chen (A) (TPE)
Yang Pang (CHN)
Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE)
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
6-4 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
3-1 Retired
R16Jessy Rompies (4) (INA)
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (2) (TPE)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) (TPE)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wen-Hsin Hsu (1WC) (TPE)I-Pei Cheng (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (2) (KOR)Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)Fang-Chi Tsao (WC) (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shu-Ying Hsieh (4) (TPE)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Napatsakorn Sankaew (5) (THA)Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ai Koga (6) (JPN)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yui-Lynn Miao (7) (TPE)Shao-Yuan Kao (9) (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yu-Lin Tai (TPE)Varunya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (1WC) (TPE)Bye
Q2I-Pei Cheng (TPE)Sabrina Xu (AUS)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (2) (KOR)Bye
Q2Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)Bye
Q2Fang-Chi Tsao (WC) (TPE)Ka Man Carina Ma (WC) (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh (4) (TPE)Bye
Q2Sanae Ohta (JPN)Yang Pang (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Napatsakorn Sankaew (5) (THA)Bye
Q2Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)Stephany Yang (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (6) (JPN)Sherri Holley (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)Chi-Fan Liu (10) (TPE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yui-Lynn Miao (7) (TPE)Yu-Chu Juan (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Yuan Kao (9) (TPE)Chih-Hsien Chu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Qi-Li Ma (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Lin Tai (TPE)Pei-Chi Lee (11) (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Taipei 3 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Taipei 3?