WTA $10,000 Sunderland Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sunderland Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sunderland Event Details:

2000-09-18Hard
IndoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sunderland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHannah Collin (5) (GBR)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFHannah Collin (5) (GBR)Paula Hermida-Velo (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlivia Sanchez (FRA)Helen Crook (2) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFPaula Hermida-Velo (1) (ESP)Susi Bensch (8) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFHannah Collin (5) (GBR)Samantha Smith (4) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (FRA)Victoria Davies (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHelen Crook (2) (GBR)Natalia Egorova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paula Hermida-Velo (1) (ESP)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Susi Bensch (8) (GER)Carla Arguelles (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Samantha Smith (4) (GBR)Julia Smith (WC) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hannah Collin (5) (GBR)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victoria Davies (GBR)Remi Tezuka (7) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Abigail Tordoff (3) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natalia Egorova (6) (RUS)Annabel Blow (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Helen Crook (2) (GBR)Alice Barnes (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paula Hermida-Velo (1) (ESP)Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Nicola Trinder (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carla Arguelles (GBR)Heidi Farr (GBR)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Susi Bensch (8) (GER)Cristelle Grier (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samantha Smith (4) (GBR)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Smith (WC) (GBR)Nicola Payne (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Sarah Gregg (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hannah Collin (5) (GBR)Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (7) (JPN)Jane O'donoghue (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victoria Davies (GBR)Julie Hanger (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Jheni Osman (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abigail Tordoff (3) (GBR)Elsa Morel (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natalia Egorova (6) (RUS)Anna Hawkins (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Annabel Blow (WC) (GBR)Petra Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alice Barnes (GBR)Chantal Coombs (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Helen Crook (2) (GBR)Carly Homewood (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSusi Bensch (3) (GER)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
Elsa Morel (FRA)
Petra Spaar (SUI)
6-4 6-4
SFSusi Bensch (3) (GER)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
Julie Hanger (GBR)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFElsa Morel (FRA)
Petra Spaar (SUI)
Paula Hermida-Velo (4) (ESP)
Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)
WO
QFJulie Hanger (GBR)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Helen Crook (1) (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
WO
QFSusi Bensch (3) (GER)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFPaula Hermida-Velo (4) (ESP)
Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
Jeannine Kuratli (SUI)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
QFElsa Morel (FRA)
Petra Spaar (SUI)
Natalia Egorova (2) (RUS)
Abigail Tordoff (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Helen Crook (1) (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
Bye
R16Julie Hanger (GBR)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Annabel Blow (GBR)
Sarah Gregg (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Susi Bensch (3) (GER)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
Nicola Trinder (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Karla Mraz (FRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Carla Arguelles (GBR)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
Jeannine Kuratli (SUI)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
WO
R16Paula Hermida-Velo (4) (ESP)
Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)
Julia Smith (GBR)
Kate Warne-Holland (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Elsa Morel (FRA)
Petra Spaar (SUI)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Natalia Egorova (2) (RUS)
Abigail Tordoff (GBR)
Alice Barnes (GBR)
Hannah Collin (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)Karen Paterson (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Chantal Coombs (4) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristelle Grier (3) (GBR)Carly Homewood (5) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Trinder (2) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)Helen Fritche (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karen Paterson (7) (GBR)Eva Erbova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chantal Coombs (4) (GBR)Catherine Gunn (GBR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Kelly Simkin (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Carly Homewood (5) (GBR)Lindsay Rawling (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristelle Grier (3) (GBR)Jeannine Kuratli (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Stephanie Chu (8) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Trinder (2) (GBR)Lisa Quiller (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Helen Fritche (GBR)Bye
Q3Eva Erbova (CZE)Bye
Q3Karen Paterson (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chantal Coombs (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Catherine Gunn (GBR)Bye
Q3Kelly Simkin (GBR)Bye
Q3Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Carly Homewood (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lindsay Rawling (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jeannine Kuratli (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Cristelle Grier (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Stephanie Chu (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Bye
Q3Lisa Quiller (GBR)Vicky Jones (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nicola Trinder (2) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sunderland draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $10,000 Sunderland?