WTA $10,000 Sunchang Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sunchang Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sunchang Event Details:

2010-05-17Hard
OutdoorSunchang, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sunchang draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (1) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (3) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (1) (KOR)Mi Yoo (6) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (3) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (1) (KOR)Chin-Wei Chan (5) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMi Yoo (6) (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (3) (KOR)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMin-Hwa Yu (KOR)Kun-Hee Kim (2) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (1) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (5) (TPE)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (6) (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Yi Chen (8) (TPE)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (3) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kun-Hee Kim (2) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (1) (KOR)Ji Hye Shin (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (5) (TPE)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (4) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)Kaori Onishi (LL) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hye-Mi Byun (Q) (KOR)Joohyoung Kim (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (6) (KOR)Na-Lae Han (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yi Chen (8) (TPE)Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (3) (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Shaozhuo Liu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (KOR)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (2) (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
SFKun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFKyung-Mi Chang (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFKun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
6-1 7-5
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFKyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-3]
QFKyung-Mi Chang (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Kun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)
5-0 Retired
R16Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
You-Jin Kang (WC) (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
1-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Shao-Yuan Kao (3) (TPE)
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
6-4 7-5
R16Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)
Ha-Young Ji (KOR)
4-6 6-1 [15-13]
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joohyoung Kim (KOR)Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)So Dam Park (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Bitna Lee (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joohyoung Kim (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji Yun Park (KOR)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2You-Jin Kang (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2So Dam Park (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Sun Young Park (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Bye
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Bye
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Bye
Q3Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joohyoung Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Park (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chika Terasawa (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Bye
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)Jeong Min Jeon (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3You-Jin Kang (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Yoo Ri Song (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)So-Ri Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dan-Bi Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Jung-Yi Kim (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3So Dam Park (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sunchang draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Sunchang?