WTA $10,000 Stockholm Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Stockholm Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Klaartje Liebens (7) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (2) (CZE)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (7) (BEL)Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (2) (CZE)Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (7) (BEL)Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Alina Silich (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)Linda Prenkovic (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Hanna Borjeson (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (7) (BEL)Brenda Njuki (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alina Silich (Q) (RUS)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Margot Yerolymos (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Sherazad Benamar (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Carolin Schmidt (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)Emma Ek (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFLuisa Marie Huber (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Alina Silich (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFEmma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
WO
QFLuisa Marie Huber (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFDalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Bye
R16Anette Munozova (SWE)
Alina Silich (RUS)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Emma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Klara Alenas (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Bye
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Sophia Bergner (GER)
Emma Isberg (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (2) (RUS)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carolin Schmidt (GER)Ivanka Karamalak (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (GER)Rebecca Poikajarvi (5) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emma Ek (6) (SWE)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Borjeson (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilia Granstrom (8) (SWE)Natalia Belova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ivanka Karamalak (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Carolin Schmidt (GER)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)Bye
Q2Klara Alenas (SWE)Caroline Kallberg (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (5) (SWE)Bye
Q2Nora Niedmers (GER)Sophia Bergner (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (6) (SWE)Malene Stripp (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Charoline Erlandsson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Paulina Wulcan (7) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Borjeson (SWE)Anna Velica (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (8) (SWE)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Stockholm draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Stockholm?