WTA $10,000 St.Petersburg Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 St.Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 St.Petersburg Event Details:

2009-09-07Clay
OutdoorSt.Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 St.Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFYuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (1) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFViktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Karina Pimkina (8) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFVarvara Galanina (1) (RUS)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (4) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFViktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarina Pimkina (8) (RUS)Yana Koroleva (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (1) (RUS)Anastasia Vovk (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (4) (RUS)Yuliya Artsiomava (Q) (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Renata Bakieva (7) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Daria Mironova (Q) (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Karina Pimkina (8) (RUS)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yana Koroleva (RUS)Elena Kulikova (2) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (1) (RUS)Yanina Darishina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vovk (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Yakovleva (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)Maria Zharkova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (4) (RUS)Ekaterina Semenova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Artsiomava (Q) (BLR)Anna Rapoport (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (Q) (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renata Bakieva (7) (RUS)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (Q) (RUS)Daria Kuchmina (5) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)Maya Pitenina (Q) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)Julia Samuseva (RUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Maya Gaverova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina (8) (RUS)Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Koroleva (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (2) (RUS)Anett Schutting (WC) (EST)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYanina Darishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 [10-7]
SFAnastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Renata Bakieva (RUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFYanina Darishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFAnastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
QFAlexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Renata Bakieva (RUS)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-4 6-3
QFYanina Darishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (4) (RUS)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
7-5 6-7(4) [12-10]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Anastasia Vovk (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Ellina Kornilova (WC) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-0 4-6 [10-5]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Renata Bakieva (RUS)
Elena Kulikova (3) (RUS)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Alexandra Bykova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Yanina Darishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Daria Kuchmina (4) (RUS)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)
Anastasia Poliakova (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliya Kalabina (1WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Artsiomava (2) (BLR)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Polina Monova (RUS)Elena Nartsissova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daria Mironova (RUS)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maya Pitenina (WC) (RUS)Ellina Kornilova (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina (1WC) (RUS)Yulia Zakharova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Artsiomava (2) (BLR)Daria Shilina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Glimakova (RUS)Alexandra Bykova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (RUS)Maria Kiparenko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elena Nartsissova (RUS)Aida Golman (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)Anna Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dina Senkina (RUS)Elina Senko (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daria Mironova (RUS)Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maya Pitenina (WC) (RUS)Julia Helbet (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ellina Kornilova (RUS)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)Alena Shichkova (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)Anastasia Poliakova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 St.Petersburg draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 St.Petersburg?