WTA $10,000 Sibenik Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sibenik Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sibenik Event Details:

2013-04-15Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sibenik draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Bukta (HUN)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Bernarda Pera (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Bianca Hincu (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (CRO)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Cindy Burger (NED)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (CRO)Anna Klasen (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NED)Dejana Radanovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Polina Leykina (7) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Victoria Muntean (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (CRO)Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Yuliana Lizarazo (5) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jana Fett (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)Vanessa Zemp (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Cindy Burger (NED)
Anna Klasen (GER)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFCindy Burger (NED)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Yuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFCindy Burger (NED)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Karen Barbat (1) (DEN)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)
WO
QFYuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Vanessa Zemp (SUI)
6-3 6-1
QFIvana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)
Dora Pavlinic (CRO)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-5]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Karen Barbat (1) (DEN)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)
Bye
R16Cindy Burger (NED)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Vanessa Zemp (SUI)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (CAL)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)
Dora Pavlinic (CRO)
Valeria Danilova (RUS)
Barbora Ruffini (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
7-5 6-4
R16Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Fett (CRO)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Alice Bacquie (15) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Lucia Butkovska (9) (SVK)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (13) (GER)Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Victoria Muntean (14) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Anaeve Pain (16) (CAL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (CRO)Angela Leweurs (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (CRO)Barbara Bacic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Barbora Ruffini (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (15) (FRA)Victoria Pahlett (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Butkovska (9) (SVK)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (13) (GER)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Muntean (14) (FRA)Ina Kaufinger (GER)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Eva Rutarova (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Nicole Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Nina Drgalova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (16) (CAL)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Bye
Q3Angela Leweurs (FRA)Viktoria Bjork (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (CRO)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Bacic (CRO)Jessica Ginier (10) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Ruffini (SVK)Helena Bjereus (SWE)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Victoria Pahlett (SWE)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (15) (FRA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Martina Colmegna (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Butkovska (9) (SVK)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)4-6 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Barbora Trestikova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Tereza Klocova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Julia Wagner (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Sanja Bjelajac (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (13) (GER)Jana Matouskova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Eliska Petrackova (CZE)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (14) (FRA)Tessa Breve (NED)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (CZE)Dora Pavlinic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Martincova (CZE)Katja Vogrinec (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Tea Faber (12) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina Drgalova (SVK)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Camille Goodman (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (16) (CAL)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Jana Fett (CRO)Bye
Q4Angela Leweurs (FRA)Bye
Q4Viktoria Bjork (SWE)Bye
Q4Gabbi Tepic (SWE)Bye
Q4Antonela Susak (CRO)Bye
Q4Barbara Bacic (CRO)Matilda Heinonen (SWE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jessica Ginier (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Bye
Q4Petra Sunic (CRO)Bye
Q4Helena Bjereus (SWE)Bye
Q4Barbora Ruffini (SVK)Bye
Q4Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)Bye
Q4Victoria Pahlett (SWE)Bye
Q4Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Valentina Gemini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alice Bacquie (15) (FRA)Bye
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Martina Colmegna (ITA)Bye
Q4Ivana Horvat (AUT)Bye
Q4Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Bye
Q4Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q4Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)Bye
Q4Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)Ana Marija Banic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucia Butkovska (9) (SVK)Bye
Q4Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Bye
Q4Barbora Trestikova (CZE)Bye
Q4Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Bye
Q4Tereza Klocova (CZE)Bye
Q4Tina Rupert (SLO)Bye
Q4Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Zenovka (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Bye
Q4Maria Uvarova (RUS)Bye
Q4Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Bye
Q4Julia Wagner (GER)Bye
Q4Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Bye
Q4Sanja Bjelajac (CRO)Bye
Q4Jana Matouskova (CZE)Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sina Haas (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Bye
Q4Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)Bye
Q4Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)Bye
Q4Anna Hermann (SWE)Bye
Q4Eliska Petrackova (CZE)Bye
Q4Ina Kaufinger (GER)Bye
Q4Tessa Breve (NED)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victoria Muntean (14) (FRA)Bye
Q4Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Bye
Q4Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)Bye
Q4Eva Rutarova (CZE)Bye
Q4Dora Pavlinic (CRO)Bye
Q4Nicole Martincova (CZE)Bye
Q4Katja Vogrinec (SLO)Bye
Q4Zsofia Miko (HUN)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tea Faber (12) (CRO)Bye
Q4Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q4Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Bye
Q4Nina Drgalova (SVK)Bye
Q4Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Bye
Q4Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Bye
Q4Camille Goodman (GBR)Bye
Q4Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anaeve Pain (16) (CAL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sibenik draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sibenik?