WTA $10,000 Shymkent 3 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Shymkent 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Shymkent 3 Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorShymkent, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Shymkent 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Liubov Vasilyeva (7) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLiubov Vasilyeva (7) (RUS)Kamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Alena Tarasova (6) (RUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFLiubov Vasilyeva (7) (RUS)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlena Tarasova (6) (RUS)Tamara Pichkhadze (Q) (RUS)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Smolina (RUS)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liubov Vasilyeva (7) (RUS)Gulnaz Dokey (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (6) (RUS)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tamara Pichkhadze (Q) (RUS)Yuliya Alexsandrova (Q) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Polina Monova (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Taisiya Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Nastya Gordeeva (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gulnaz Dokey (WC) (KAZ)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (7) (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)Dinara Imazhanova (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)Alina Abdurakhimova (5) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (6) (RUS)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Karina Kalkenova (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Alexsandrova (Q) (RUS)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tamara Pichkhadze (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Rudakova (4) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Yulia Georgieva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Yekaterina Gubanova (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Polina Monova (2) (RUS)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Polina Monova (2) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alena Tarasova (4) (RUS)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
7-5 7-6(1)
SFPolina Monova (2) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAlena Tarasova (4) (RUS)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFDariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFPolina Monova (2) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-1 2-6 [10-0]
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Gulnaz Dokey (WC) (KAZ)
Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Alena Tarasova (4) (RUS)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
Nastya Gordeeva (WC) (KAZ)
Luiza Irismetova (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
R16Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Yulia Georgieva (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Polina Monova (2) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)Viktoriya Klimushkina (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Grigoryan (RUS)Marta Smiechowska (POL)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Bye
Q2Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)Bye
Q2Viktoriya Klimushkina (RUS)Lili Grebinuk (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)Bye
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Alena Vasilyeva (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Smiechowska (POL)Bye
Q2Anna Grigoryan (RUS)Alla Safolova (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)Bye
Q2Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)Bye
Q2Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)Bye
Q2Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)Luiza Irismetova (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Bye
Q2Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Shymkent 3 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Shymkent 3?