WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9 Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarya Lebesheva (BLR)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFLisanne Van Riet (NED)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFZarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (4) (TUR)Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (NED)Madara Straume (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Valeria Podda (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)Anna Morgina (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Elodie Busson (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Madara Straume (Q) (LAT)Alena Poletinova (LL) (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (NED)Martine Ditlev (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (LL) (THA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)Elizaveta Khabarova (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Alexandra Artamonova (3) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (RUS)Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)Laetitia Sarrazin (8) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Melina Ferrero (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elodie Busson (Q) (FRA)Janina Mistecky (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Kristina Ostojic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Vanesa Furlanetto (5) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Ya Zhou (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Madara Straume (Q) (LAT)Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alena Poletinova (LL) (CZE)Diana Isaeva (Q) (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFranziska Koenig (GER)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
WO
SFFranziska Koenig (GER)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
Valeria Podda (4) (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
1-6 6-0 [14-12]
QFFranziska Koenig (GER)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
WO
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
Melina Ferrero (3) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
WO
QFValeria Podda (4) (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Alina Mikheeva (RUS)
Jillian O'neill (CAN)
7-5 6-2
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Franziska Koenig (GER)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura Cardone (BRA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Tanya Noury (USA)
Julia Wagner (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Melina Ferrero (3) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
Kathrin Hegel (GER)
Madara Straume (LAT)
6-2 6-2
R16Alina Mikheeva (RUS)
Jillian O'neill (CAN)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Valeria Podda (4) (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
Daria Mironova (RUS)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
WO
R16Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Elodie Busson (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Isaeva (1) (RUS)Alena Poletinova (CZE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (2) (SRB)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (4) (GER)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elodie Busson (FRA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev (DEN)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Madara Straume (LAT)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ya Zhou (CHN)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Isaeva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Alena Poletinova (CZE)Kathrin Hegel (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Jillian O'neill (CAN)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Julia Wagner (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (4) (GER)Bye
Q2Laura Cardone (BRA)Bye
Q2Elodie Busson (FRA)Bye
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Bye
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Tanya Noury (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Madara Straume (LAT)Bye
Q2Caroline Romeo (FRA)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Bye
Q2Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 9?