WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8 Event Details:

2013-03-04Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Mironova (7) (RUS)Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaria Mironova (7) (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDaria Mironova (7) (RUS)Ilka Csoregi (SE) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilka Csoregi (SE) (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (WC) (ARG)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Ana Veselinovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)Anna Morgina (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)Elizaveta Khabarova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Despoina Vogasari (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)Kristina Ostojic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Andrea Martinovska (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Tanaporn Thongsing (Q) (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)Anja Prislan (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (WC) (ARG)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ilka Csoregi (SE) (ROU)Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)6-0 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)Chloe Paquet (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)Valeria Podda (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlka Csoregi (WC) (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Alexandra Artamonova (3) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFIlka Csoregi (WC) (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFAlexandra Artamonova (3) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 [13-11]
QFIlka Csoregi (WC) (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFAlexandra Artamonova (3) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Valeria Podda (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Ilka Csoregi (WC) (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Poletinova (CZE)
Melina Ferrero (4) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Vincenza Ciraolo (WC) (ITA)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Artamonova (3) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Daria Mironova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Tanya Noury (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
0-6 6-2 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melina Ferrero (1) (ARG)Martine Ditlev (DEN)6-0 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Tanaporn Thongsing (2) (THA)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (3) (GER)Tanya Noury (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)Laura Cardone (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Janneke Wikkerink (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ana Veselinovic (SRB)Alena Poletinova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Giulia Mastellone (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (1) (ARG)Bye
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Bye
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (2) (THA)Bye
Q2Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Tanya Noury (USA)Bye
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)Bye
Q2Laura Cardone (BRA)Bye
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Ya Zhou (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Bye
Q2Ana Veselinovic (SRB)Bye
Q2Alena Poletinova (CZE)Bye
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Kathrin Hegel (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Bye
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Bye
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 8?