WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Event Details:

2014-01-27Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarya Kasatkina (SE) (RUS)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFDarya Kasatkina (SE) (RUS)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (RUS)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDarya Kasatkina (SE) (RUS)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)Zi Yang (6) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (RUS)Anna Zaja (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Ao Gai (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina (SE) (RUS)Despina Papamichail (5) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Natasha Palha (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Ayaka Okuno (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)Anastasiya Saitova (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (6) (CHN)Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Eva Zagorac (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Martina Kudelova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (8) (GER)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (RUS)Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Shivani Manchanda (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ao Gai (CHN)Yuliya Kalabina (3) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (5) (GRE)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (SE) (RUS)Regina Husak (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (IND)Janina Geiss (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Polina Leykina (2) (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
SFPolina Leykina (2) (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
WO
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Rui Du (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
6-3 6-0
QFFatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFMartina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFPolina Leykina (2) (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Rui Du (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
6-1 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Francesca Bullani (WC) (ITA)
Chiara Pascale (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Regina Husak (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Polina Leykina (2) (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Saitova (1) (RUS)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Zagorac (SLO)Hana Pektorova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Kudelova (CZE)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (4) (SVK)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)Magali Kempen (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Rui Du (CHN)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (9) (ROU)Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (8) (ROU)Yukun Zhang (10) (CHN)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (1) (RUS)Ana Oparenovic (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Anna Dollar (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (SLO)Carolina Pillot (2) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Risa Hasegawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Chihiro Nunome (3) (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Kudelova (CZE)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (4) (SVK)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Helene Meuleman (BEL)Nikola Novackova (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)Zarema Mekhtieva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magali Kempen (BEL)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Ah Song (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rui Du (CHN)Eden Silva (11) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (9) (ROU)Inga Audrina (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (8) (ROU)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (10) (CHN)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Saitova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ana Oparenovic (SLO)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Bye
Q3Anna Dollar (UKR)Bye
Q3Carolina Pillot (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eva Zagorac (SLO)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hana Pektorova (CZE)Bye
Q3Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Chihiro Nunome (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Barbora Slucikova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Kudelova (CZE)Bye
Q3Natalia Vajdova (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Gabriela Coglitore (VEN)Petra Ivankovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Bye
Q3Nikola Novackova (CZE)Bye
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Zarema Mekhtieva (RUS)Alina Mekhtieva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)Bye
Q3Dominika Haldinova (CZE)Bye
Q3Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Chiara Pascale (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rui Du (CHN)Bye
Q3Eden Silva (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Janina Mistecky (GER)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Inga Audrina (LAT)Bye
Q3Cristina Ene (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Irina Fetecau (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Michaela Odraskova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)Bye
Q3Yukun Zhang (10) (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3?