WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 Event Details:

2013-01-28Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Michel (SUI)Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFLara Michel (SUI)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaria Mironova (6) (RUS)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLara Michel (SUI)Xenia Knoll (SE) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Corina Jaeger (Q) (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)Alessia Rossetti (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Mayar Sherif (SE) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lara Michel (SUI)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (SE) (SUI)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Karin Kennel (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Darya Lebesheva (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Corina Jaeger (Q) (SUI)Janina Mistecky (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessia Rossetti (Q) (SUI)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (6) (RUS)Marie Benoit (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Tereza Malikova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (SE) (EGY)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Francesca Palmigiano (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Eugeniya Pashkova (5) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lara Michel (SUI)Anna Shkudun (7) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Valeria Bhunu (Q) (ZIM)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SE) (SUI)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Katarzyna Kawa (4) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)Carolin Daniels (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (Q) (SUI)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
7-5 1-6 [10-6]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Darya Lebesheva (2) (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Samantha Koelliker (WC) (SUI)
Hannah Nagel (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFCarolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Corina Jaeger (SUI)
Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFDarya Lebesheva (2) (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Dagmar Janischova (A) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
R16Samantha Koelliker (WC) (SUI)
Hannah Nagel (GER)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
5-7 1-3 Retired
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Valeria Bhunu (WC) (ZIM)
Jessica Simpson (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Alessia Rossetti (SUI)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 6-0
R16Corina Jaeger (SUI)
Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Hana Pektorova (A) (CZE)
Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Darya Lebesheva (2) (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessia Rossetti (SUI)Samantha Koelliker (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (3) (CZE)Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Corina Jaeger (5) (SUI)Francesca Palmigiano (9) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (11) (SUI)Donika Bashota (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Agata Baranska (10) (POL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (12) (CZE)Gabriela Talaba (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Veronika Minina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Sabina Sabanovic (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Rossetti (SUI)Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (3) (CZE)Dagmar Janischova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)Poornima Poornima (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Corina Jaeger (5) (SUI)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (9) (ITA)Jessica Simpson (RSA)5-7 7-5 6-4 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q2Donika Bashota (SWE)Imane Maelle Kocher (6) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (11) (SUI)Emilia Granstrom (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (10) (POL)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (8) (ROU)Hannah Nagel (GER)7-6(2) 6-0 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (12) (CZE)Andrea Kulova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Veronika Minina (RUS)Bye
Q3Sabina Sabanovic (AUT)Bye
Q3Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Bye
Q3Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessia Rossetti (SUI)Bye
Q3Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Bye
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Bye
Q3Pernilla Mendesova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dagmar Janischova (CZE)Bye
Q3Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)Bye
Q3Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Poornima Poornima (IND)Bye
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Bye
Q3Hana Pektorova (CZE)Bye
Q3Corina Jaeger (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Bye
Q3Jessica Simpson (RSA)Bye
Q3Francesca Palmigiano (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Donika Bashota (SWE)Bye
Q3Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Bye
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (10) (POL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Talaba (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Hannah Nagel (GER)Bye
Q3Andrea Kulova (CZE)Bye
Q3Nikola Horakova (12) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 3?