WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14 Event Details:

2013-04-15Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Mertens (SE) (BEL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Olga Brozda (POL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFElise Mertens (SE) (BEL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Elitsa Kostova (1WC) (BUL)WO[H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (POL)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFElise Mertens (SE) (BEL)Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (1WC) (BUL)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (POL)Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (SE) (BEL)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Yuliya Kalabina (2) (RUS)6-1 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (1WC) (BUL)Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Alix Collombon (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Anastasiya Saitova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Mia Nicole Eklund (WC) (FIN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)Magy Aziz (Q) (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (SE) (BEL)Csilla Argyelan (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Agata Baranska (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Libby Muma (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (2) (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (3) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Olga Doroshina (4) (RUS)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFOlga Doroshina (4) (RUS)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
WO
SFOlga Brozda (3) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFOlga Doroshina (4) (RUS)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Csilla Argyelan (WC) (HUN)
Libby Muma (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (3) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-1 6-7(5) [11-9]
QFZuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Olga Doroshina (4) (RUS)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Csilla Argyelan (WC) (HUN)
Libby Muma (USA)
Darya Chernetsova (WC) (BLR)
Violetta Shatalova (BLR)
6-4 6-0
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (3) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Anja Prislan (2) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-2]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Saitova (1) (RUS)Samantha Koelliker (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (2) (GER)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (ROU)Alina Mikheeva (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justine De Sutter (4) (BEL)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (5) (RUS)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)Morgane Pons (11) (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magy Aziz (7) (EGY)Alena Poletinova (10) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Anastasia Mukhametova (8) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)Risako Sugihara (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Mikheeva (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (4) (BEL)Bye
Q2Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Olivia Salgi (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q2Morgane Pons (11) (FRA)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magy Aziz (7) (EGY)Bye
Q2Alena Poletinova (10) (CZE)Amelie Intert (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (8) (RUS)Bye
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Giulia Bruzzone (9) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 14?