WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12 Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Britt Geukens (SE) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlessia Camplone (ITA)Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (SE) (BEL)Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Oleksandra Korashvili (7) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Yasmin Hamza (Q) (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)Pauline Payet (8) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Iva Ivkovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Antonina Lysakova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (SE) (BEL)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Karina Komaruk (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (7) (UKR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yasmin Hamza (Q) (EGY)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Ola Abou Zekry (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (8) (FRA)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessia Camplone (ITA)Dominique Covington (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-4 7-5
SFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFJana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFGiulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
1-6 6-1 [10-3]
QFJana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Pauline Payet (2) (FRA)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Bye
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
Iva Ivkovic (SRB)
Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
Antonina Lysakova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Pauline Payet (2) (FRA)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ola Abou Zekry (1WC) (EGY)ByeBYE
Q1Martina Pradova (2) (CZE)ByeBYE
Q1Iva Ivkovic (SRB)ByeBYE
Q1Arantxa Andrady (IND)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Valeriya Solopaeva (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yasmin Hamza (WC) (EGY)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dominique Covington (GBR)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 12?