WTA $10,000 Seville Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Seville Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Seville Event Details:

2010-10-18Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Seville draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarin Knapp (7) (ITA)Andrea Gamiz (5) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFKarin Knapp (7) (ITA)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz (5) (VEN)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (7) (ITA)Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (5) (VEN)Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)Samira Giger (SUI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)Sofia Garcia Morales (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (7) (ITA)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (5) (VEN)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)Desiree Schelenz (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Anna Abadias Morales (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Morgane Pons (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Barbara Luz (Q) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)Valentina Beccaria (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofia Garcia Morales (WC) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (ROU)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (7) (ITA)Marie Temin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (5) (VEN)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (FRA)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Desiree Schelenz (Q) (GER)Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Abadias Morales (Q) (ESP)Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
SFMorgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFMorgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Desiree Schelenz (GER)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP)
Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) [10-4]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Morgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Bye
R16Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Desiree Schelenz (GER)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Bye
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1) (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (3) (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (POR)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Desiree Schelenz (GER)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marie Temin (FRA)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1) (ESP)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Rosa-Maria Hormigo-Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (3) (ESP)Anna Velica (SWE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Karyna Vashchanka (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Louise Johansson (SWE)2-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (POR)Elisa Celi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nataliya Kotova (RUS)Alexandra Sokolova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Cristina Melgarejo (MEX)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yana Sizikova (RUS)Macarena Sedano Acosta (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Desiree Schelenz (GER)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (FRA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Margarida Moura (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marta Morga Alonso (ESP)Bye
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Bye
Q3Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Francesca Sella (ITA)Bye
Q3Rosa-Maria Hormigo-Moreno (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Bye
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Bye
Q3Karyna Vashchanka (BLR)Bye
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Bye
Q3Louise Johansson (SWE)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Bye
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Bye
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Bye
Q3Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP)Bye
Q3Barbara Luz (POR)Bye
Q3Elisa Celi (ITA)Bye
Q3Nataliya Kotova (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexandra Sokolova (RUS)Bye
Q3Cristina Melgarejo (MEX)Bye
Q3Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Bye
Q3Macarena Sedano Acosta (ITA)Bye
Q3Yana Sizikova (RUS)Bye
Q3Desiree Schelenz (GER)Bye
Q3Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q3Marie Temin (FRA)Mara Benz (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (POR)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Seville draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Seville?