WTA $10,000 Seville Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Seville Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Seville Event Details:

2009-10-19Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Seville draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (4) (ESP)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFNeda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (4) (ESP)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNeda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Julia Parasyuk (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (4) (ESP)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk (RUS)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Li Xi (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (4) (ESP)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)WO[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (7) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Irene Santos-Bravo (3) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (RUS)Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Marcella Koek (8) (NED)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Li Xi (Q) (CHN)Lucia Martinez-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (MAR)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (4) (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)6-4 7-6(13) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (2) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Benedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFKim Kilsdonk (2) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Irene Gandara Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFBenedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
WO
QFKim Kilsdonk (2) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Irene Gandara Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
3-2 Retired
R16Benedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Sofia Garcia Morales (WC) (ESP)
Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Ana Bezjak (CRO)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Michelle Gerards (NED)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Kim Kilsdonk (2) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Li Xi (1) (CHN)Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (4) (ESP)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (6) (ESP)Barbara Luz (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Michelle De Groot (9) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Li Xi (1) (CHN)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (4) (ESP)Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)Alina Mikheeva (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (6) (ESP)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (POR)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michelle De Groot (9) (NED)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li Xi (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR)Dominique Wahl (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Bye
Q3Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP)Bye
Q3Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Teona Dumitru (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Bye
Q3Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Bye
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Rocio Rapallo Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Bye
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Bye
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP)Bye
Q3Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q3Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alina Mikheeva (RUS)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (POR)Bye
Q3Janina Mistecky (GER)Bye
Q3Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Bye
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Bye
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Bye
Q3Angelina Gordienko (RUS)Bye
Q3Michelle De Groot (9) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Seville draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Seville?