WTA $10,000 Seville Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Seville Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Seville Event Details:

2008-10-13Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Seville draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Justine Ozga (3) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (3) (GER)Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Marta Espigado-Delgado (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (3) (GER)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Lamia Essaadi (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Lucia Martinez-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Espigado-Delgado (WC) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Eleonora Punzo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (3) (GER)Christina Mathis (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Li Xi (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lamia Essaadi (MAR)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Goele Lemmens (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Claire Lablans (NED)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (4) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
6-4 6-0
SFMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Claire Lablans (NED)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMelisa Cabrera-Handt (4) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
Lamia Essaadi (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-2 6-3
QFMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Claire Lablans (NED)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Melisa Cabrera-Handt (4) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Bye
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Lamia Essaadi (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Christina Mathis (AUT)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
Bye
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Bye
R16Michelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Claire Lablans (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Melisa Cabrera-Handt (2) (ESP)Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Chala (FRA)Claire Lablans (3) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eleonora Punzo (4) (ITA)Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Raphaela Zotter (5) (AUT)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Li Xi (CHN)Maria-Del Mar Pecino-Latorre (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christina Mathis (AUT)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)Jasmine Pernill Shankar (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Cabrera-Handt (2) (ESP)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (3) (NED)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Alice Hall (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (4) (ITA)Elizabeth Thoms (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (5) (AUT)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Loreto Pozo Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Del Mar Pecino-Latorre (ESP)Zaira Vilchez Arriola (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Li Xi (CHN)Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christina Mathis (AUT)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Bye
Q3Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Jasmine Pernill Shankar (SWE)Bye
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q3Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)Dominique Wahl (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)Bye
Q3Claire Lablans (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Luciana Ullmann (BRA)Bye
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Frances Miller (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alice Hall (FRA)Bye
Q3Eleonora Punzo (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Elizabeth Thoms (GBR)Bye
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Dilara Ahmetagic (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)Bye
Q3Raphaela Zotter (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Jodie Mckinnon (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Loreto Pozo Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Bye
Q3Zaira Vilchez Arriola (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Del Mar Pecino-Latorre (ESP)Bye
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Namrata Singh (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)Bye
Q3Christina Mathis (AUT)Bye
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Seville draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Seville?