WTA $10,000 Sarajevo Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sarajevo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sarajevo Event Details:

2012-06-04Clay
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sarajevo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Bernarda Pera (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Nina Zander (4) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (CRO)Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)WO[H2H]
QFNina Zander (4) (GER)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladica Babic (Q) (MNE)Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)6-3 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (CRO)Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)0-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (4) (GER)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Dagmara Baskova (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (CRO)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (CRO)Zuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)5-7 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Dajana Cvjetkovic (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Nerma Caluk (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (4) (GER)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)Giulia Bruzzone (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dagmara Baskova (Q) (SVK)Julia Stamatova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (7) (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)Aleksandra Reljic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emma Flood (NOR)Maja Mladenovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Marijana Novakovic (WC) (BIH)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (CRO)Azra Hadzic (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (CRO)Maria Jespersen (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFDagmara Baskova (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)
Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
6-4 6-2
SFBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
6-0 6-2
QFDea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)
Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFDagmara Baskova (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
WO
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Emma Flood (3) (NOR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
WO
QFBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (2) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Bye
R16Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)
Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
Bye
R16Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Bye
R16Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
6-4 7-5
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Emma Flood (3) (NOR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Bye
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (2) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (1WC) (SVK)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Zsofia Miko (2) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladica Babic (MNE)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Maria Jespersen (DEN)Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Frlicka (5) (GER)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (6WC) (SRB)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Ivana Vukovic (7) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dajana Cvjetkovic (WC) (BIH)Maja Salibasic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (1WC) (SVK)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Ana Glumac (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (2) (HUN)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladica Babic (MNE)Danijela Tomic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Selma Saran (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)Dzejla Becirovic (BIH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Jespersen (DEN)Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (5) (GER)Cvijeta Jovanovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elba Kasum (AUT)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (6WC) (SRB)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Nadja Dzafic (BIH)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Vukovic (7) (CRO)Selma Husic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Damira Muminovic (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maja Salibasic (BIH)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Cvjetkovic (WC) (BIH)Ornella Kuybysheva (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (1WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)Bye
Q3Zsofia Miko (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Tamara Klimek (SRB)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Vladica Babic (MNE)Bye
Q3Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Anja Koell (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Selma Saran (BIH)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dzejla Becirovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maria Jespersen (DEN)Bye
Q3Michaela Frlicka (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Cvijeta Jovanovic (WC) (BIH)Bye
Q3Elba Kasum (AUT)Arnela Dajic (BIH)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)Bye
Q3Barbara Bonic (6WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nadja Dzafic (BIH)Bye
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Bye
Q3Ivana Vukovic (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Selma Husic (BIH)Bye
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Violeta Jankovic (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damira Muminovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)Bye
Q3Maja Salibasic (BIH)Bye
Q3Ornella Kuybysheva (RUS)Bye
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (WC) (BIH)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sarajevo draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Sarajevo?