WTA $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9 Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Gloria Liang (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGloria Liang (CAN)Diana Buzean (8Q) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Francesca Segarelli (6) (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gloria Liang (CAN)Giorgia Marchetti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (8Q) (ROU)Angela Leweurs (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesca Segarelli (6) (DOM)Federica Arcidiacono (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Samantha Harris (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Alexandria Stiteler (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gloria Liang (CAN)Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (Q) (ITA)Lodovica Giannini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angela Leweurs (WC) (FRA)Irina Elena Preotescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (8Q) (ROU)Chiara Icardi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Michelle Janis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (Q) (ITA)Giada Clerici (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Segarelli (6) (DOM)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samantha Harris (AUS)Giulia Cascapera (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandria Stiteler (Q) (USA)Flavia Porru (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
6-1 7-5
SFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
5-7 6-1 [10-6]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Alexandria Stiteler (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMartina Caregaro (1) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAngela Leweurs (FRA)
Alexandria Stiteler (USA)
Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Bye
R16Giada Clerici (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
Bye
R16Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
Bye
R16Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Alexandria Stiteler (USA)
Kristina Lagoda (RUS)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
Bye
R16Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
Bye
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)ByeBYE
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (2) (ITA)Kristina Lagoda (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Eden D'oliveira (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Cascapera (ITA)Maria Zubkova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Flavia Porru (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandria Stiteler (USA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula 9?