WTA $10,000 Santa Cruz Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Santa Cruz Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Santa Cruz Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorSanta Cruz, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Santa Cruz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGuadalupe Moreno (7) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuadalupe Moreno (7) (ARG)Cecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Ivania Martinich (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHI)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (5) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGuadalupe Moreno (7) (ARG)Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvania Martinich (CHI)Macarena Olivares Lopez (4) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHI)Melina Ferrero (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (5) (CHI)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PAR)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guadalupe Moreno (7) (ARG)Sara Gimenez (PAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHI)Francesca Rescaldani (8) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Macarena Olivares Lopez (4) (CHI)Daniela Ruiz (WC) (BOL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Maria Figueroa (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHI)Natalia De Ugarte (WC) (BOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (ARG)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)0-6 7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (Q) (ARG)Olena Leonchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (5) (CHI)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PAR)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sara Gimenez (PAR)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guadalupe Moreno (7) (ARG)Daniela Farfan (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Rescaldani (8) (ARG)Ximena Siles Luna (Q) (PER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHI)Anastasiya Zubkova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Ruiz (WC) (BOL)Montserrat Alonso (Q) (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Macarena Olivares Lopez (4) (CHI)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Sofia Luini (6) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Figueroa (Q) (ARG)Anelisse Torrico (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)Moira Valeria Miranda (WC) (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Daniela Ruiz (BOL)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
7-5 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Daniela Ruiz (BOL)
Sara Gimenez (PAR)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFCecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (BOL)
6-4 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Daniela Ruiz (BOL)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Natalia De Ugarte (BOL)
6-2 6-1
QFSara Gimenez (PAR)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (4) (CHI)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFXimena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (BOL)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Patricia Cortes (WC) (BOL)
Davina Meza (BOL)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Daniela Ruiz (BOL)
Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Natalia De Ugarte (BOL)
Nabila Farah (BOL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Ivania Martinich (4) (CHI)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Regina Clark (MEX)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Sara Gimenez (PAR)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Isabel Veronica Boada (WC) (BOL)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (BOL)
Laura Mariana Montalvo (BOL)
Raquel Montalvo (BOL)
6-0 6-2
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (3) (ARG)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Patricia Cortes (WC) (BOL)
Davina Meza (BOL)
Ericka Roxana Rivero (WC) (BOL)
Anelisse Torrico (BOL)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ximena Siles Luna (PER)Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)Leslie Soto (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Figueroa (ARG)Nabila Farah (BOL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Montserrat Alonso (CHI)Ines Canepa (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Farfan (ARG)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Ericka Roxana Rivero (BOL)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (WC) (BOL)Bye
Q2Ximena Siles Luna (PER)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leslie Soto (CHI)Bye
Q2Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)Maria Zubkova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nabila Farah (BOL)Bye
Q2Maria Figueroa (ARG)Eliana Antequera (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ines Canepa (URU)Bye
Q2Montserrat Alonso (CHI)Davina Meza (BOL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)Bye
Q2Daniela Farfan (ARG)Patricia Cortes (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)Bye
Q2Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ericka Roxana Rivero (BOL)Regina Clark (MEX)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Raquel Montalvo (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Camila Tumosa (ARG)Laura Mariana Montalvo (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Santa Cruz draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Santa Cruz?