WTA $10,000 Sant Jordi Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sant Jordi Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sant Jordi Event Details:

2013-11-11Hard
OutdoorSant Jordi, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sant Jordi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Badosa (6) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFPaula Badosa (6) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Josepha Adam (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPaula Badosa (6) (ESP)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosephine Boualem (FRA)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Eleonora Mindiyarova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josepha Adam (5) (FRA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paula Badosa (6) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Emma Ek (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)Barbara Luz (2) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eleonora Mindiyarova (Q) (RUS)Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Olaya Inclan Solis (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josepha Adam (5) (FRA)Kateryna Baranivska (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paula Badosa (6) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)Oceane Adam (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (Q) (ESP)Anna Shepita (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emma Ek (SWE)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Julie Tringa (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Elke Tiel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (2) (POR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Luz (2) (POR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
WO
SFBarbara Luz (2) (POR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-4 6-4
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Elke Tiel (NED)
6-0 7-6(8)
QFKsenija Sharifova (RUS)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
Josepha Adam (FRA)
Oceane Adam (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFJosephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Amanda Castillo (ESP)
Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFBarbara Luz (2) (POR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Bye
R16Emma Ek (SWE)
Elke Tiel (NED)
Bye
R16Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
Bye
R16Josepha Adam (FRA)
Oceane Adam (FRA)
Bye
R16Amanda Castillo (ESP)
Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)
Bye
R16Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Bye
R16Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
Bye
R16Barbara Luz (2) (POR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elke Tiel (NED)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)Imogen Magner (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Ksenia Tortsikava (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Laura Argente (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Shepita (RUS)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel (NED)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Imogen Magner (WC) (GBR)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)Anna Barbasheva (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Amanda Castillo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Andrea Roger Quinto (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Maite Cano (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Tortsikava (BLR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Argente (ESP)Maria Del Mar Riera Mieras (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova (GER)Jiaqing Mo (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Shepita (RUS)Anastasija Homutova (LAT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Glauka Carvajal Vicente (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Bye
Q3Elke Tiel (NED)Bye
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Bye
Q3Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)Natalia Garcia Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Imogen Magner (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Barbasheva (RUS)Bye
Q3Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)Bye
Q3Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Bye
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Laura Garcia Martinez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Bye
Q3Amanda Castillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Roger Quinto (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Maite Cano (ESP)Bye
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Albina Yanko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Tortsikava (BLR)Bye
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Bye
Q3Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)Bye
Q3Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Laura Falceto Font (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Del Mar Riera Mieras (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Argente (ESP)Bye
Q3Jiaqing Mo (CHN)Bye
Q3Angelina Klimova (GER)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Homutova (LAT)Bye
Q3Anna Shepita (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sant Jordi draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sant Jordi?