WTA $10,000 Sandanski Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sandanski Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sandanski Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorSandanski, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sandanski draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Tanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFTanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Zuzana Linhova (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)Kristina Steiert (GER)5-7 6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Kristina Bozinovska (LL) (MKD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Alina Petras (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (5) (CZE)Victoria Todorova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)Liana Todorova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)Julia Samuseva (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Federica Grazioso (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Nadejda Vassileva (Q) (BUL)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Margarita Vasileva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)Afroditi Latinopoulou (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)Lyutfya Velieva (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaffaella Bindi (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
SFRaffaella Bindi (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Tanya Germanlieva (4) (BUL)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
WO
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFZuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Alina Petras (BUL)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
QFTanya Germanlieva (4) (BUL)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFRaffaella Bindi (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-4 6-0
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Bye
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)
Biljana Milosevska (MKD)
6-2 6-1
R16Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Kristina Horsikyan (BUL)
Simona Horsikyan (BUL)
6-0 6-0
R16Alina Petras (BUL)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Kristina Georgieva (BUL)
Vesilina Ivanova (BUL)
6-1 6-0
R16Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
Velina Ivanova (BUL)
Margarita Vasileva (BUL)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (4) (BUL)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Liana Todorova (BUL)
Victoria Todorova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Anita Paliiska (BUL)
Maria Toncheva (BUL)
7-5 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)Simona Horsikyan (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Koch (GER)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Vasileva (BUL)Biljana Milosevska (MKD)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alina Petras (BUL)Tatiana Rodens (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Kristina Georgieva (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)Kristina Horsikyan (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simona Horsikyan (BUL)Bye
Q2Anastasia Stepu (BUL)Velina Ivanova (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Biljana Milosevska (MKD)Bye
Q2Margarita Vasileva (BUL)Ellina Kornilova (RUS)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Tepper (AUS)Vesilina Ivanova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Bye
Q2Alina Petras (BUL)Anita Paliiska (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Rodens (BEL)Bye
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Georgieva (BUL)Maria Toncheva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Bye
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)Bye
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sandanski draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Sandanski?