WTA $10,000 Rotterdam 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Rotterdam 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Rotterdam 2 Event Details:

2013-08-26Clay
OutdoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Rotterdam 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (2) (USA)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (2) (USA)Olga Saez Larra (3Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (SE) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (3Q) (ESP)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (2) (USA)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Monique Zuur (NED)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (SE) (NED)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (GER)Cornelia Lister (7) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (3Q) (ESP)Katharina Hering (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (NED)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (2) (USA)Kim Van Der Horst (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Elke Tiel (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (NED)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32India Maggen (BEL)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (SE) (NED)Bernice Van De Velde (6) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Maurien Rikkert (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NED)Sarah Urbanek (Q) (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)Agata Baranska (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)Sandra Honigova (8) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (7) (SWE)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Mandy Wagemaker (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (Q) (GER)Britt Schreuder (WC) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (3Q) (ESP)Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Valeria Podda (5) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NED)Demi Schuurs (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kim Van Der Horst (Q) (NED)Elke Lemmens (Q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (2) (USA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-3 6-2
SFElke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Valeria Podda (3) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
WO
QFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)
Mandy Wagemaker (NED)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFBernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Elke Tiel (NED)
6-4 6-1
QFValeria Podda (3) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-7(0) 6-4 [11-9]
QFElke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Britt Schreuder (NED)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
7-5 6-1
R16Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Bye
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)
Mandy Wagemaker (NED)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Bye
R16Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Elke Tiel (NED)
Sanne Bakker (NED)
Arianne De Winter (NED)
6-3 6-0
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Valeria Podda (3) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Bye
R16Britt Schreuder (NED)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
Tessa Breve (NED)
Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Natascha Kennis (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)Tessa Breve (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jainy Scheepens (4) (NED)Annabelle Hageman (NED)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Maurien Rikkert (NED)Dana Kremer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Urbanek (GER)Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering (GER)Romy Kerkhove (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kim Van Der Horst (NED)Janneke Wikkerink (NED)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Sophie Blom (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natascha Kennis (NED)Rachel Zipfel (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tessa Breve (NED)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Arianne De Winter (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (4) (NED)Christin Kaupper (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Annabelle Hageman (NED)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maurien Rikkert (NED)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (5) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer (GER)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Urbanek (GER)Devon Kuijstermans (WC) (NED)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romy Kerkhove (NED)Lizanne Jinkertz (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (GER)Susanne Rehorst (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kim Van Der Horst (NED)Maria Palhoto (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Patricia Boentgen (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sophie Blom (NED)Sederique Merola (BEL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rachel Zipfel (GER)Bye
Q3Natascha Kennis (NED)Bye
Q3Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Sarah Finck (FRA)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Tedja Abdi (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Tessa Breve (NED)Bye
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Claire Verwerda (WC) (NED)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arianne De Winter (NED)Crystel Mulder (NED)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Bye
Q3Jainy Scheepens (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Christin Kaupper (GER)Kim Van Heur (WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Bye
Q3Annabelle Hageman (NED)Bye
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Maurien Rikkert (NED)Sanne Bakker (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)Bye
Q3Dana Kremer (GER)Bye
Q3Sarah Urbanek (GER)Bye
Q3Devon Kuijstermans (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)Bye
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Bye
Q3Romy Kerkhove (NED)Bye
Q3Lizanne Jinkertz (GER)Bye
Q3Susanne Rehorst (NED)Bye
Q3Katharina Hering (GER)Bye
Q3Kim Van Der Horst (NED)Bye
Q3Maria Palhoto (POR)Bye
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Bye
Q3Patricia Boentgen (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Rotterdam 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Rotterdam 2?