WTA $10,000 Rome - Real Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Rome - Real Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Rome - Real Event Details:

2008-03-10Clay
OutdoorRome - Real, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Rome - Real draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAstrid Besser (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAstrid Besser (ITA)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Federica Quercia (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAstrid Besser (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNeda Kozic (SRB)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (ITA)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Astrid Besser (ITA)Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (ITA)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (6) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (7) (ITA)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (ITA)Gabriella Polito (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)Alexia Virgili (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIoana Ivan (ROU)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Stefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFStefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
7-5 6-3
QFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFTina Obrez (SLO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Denise Mascherini (3) (ITA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-7(1) 7-5 [10-3]
QFAstrid Besser (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
6-1 1-6 [10-5]
QFStefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Claudia Basciani (ITA)
Martina Sallusti (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)
6-0 7-5
R16Denise Mascherini (3) (ITA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Gabriela Roux (CHI)
6-0 6-3
R16Tina Obrez (SLO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Ana Bezjak (CRO)
Paulina Jorquera (CHI)
6-1 6-0
R16Astrid Besser (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Catalina Arancibia (CHI)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Margot Torre (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Claudia Basciani (ITA)
Martina Sallusti (ITA)
Carla Caetano (POR)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Stefania Chieppa (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavla Smidova (15) (CZE)Petra Sunic (1WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tina Obrez (2) (SLO)Gabriela Roux (12) (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kinnie Laisne (3) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (16) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Natalia Guitler (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (10) (BUL)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (1WC) (CRO)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (15) (CZE)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Tina Obrez (2) (SLO)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Roux (12) (CHI)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (3) (FRA)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (16) (GBR)Erika Venere (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Carla Caetano (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Guitler (BRA)Francisca Sintes-Martin (11) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (10) (BUL)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)Karolina Pliskova (9) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Cabrera-Handt (8) (ESP)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Giulia Gardani (14) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (1WC) (CRO)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Martina Santoni (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Giada Calabretta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (15) (CZE)Lara Meccico (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (2) (SLO)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Joanna Bougon (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Lawrence (USA)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Roux (12) (CHI)Maria Petrova (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (3) (FRA)Morgane Pons (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Micaela Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erika Venere (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (16) (GBR)Katalin Szekely (HUN)5-7 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Sherazad Benamar (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carla Caetano (POR)Karla Bonacic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Erika Zanchetta (13) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Martina Toto (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (ITA)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Guitler (BRA)Claudia Basciani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisca Sintes-Martin (11) (ESP)Elena Bavassano (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)Elisa Peth (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Martina Sallusti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (10) (BUL)Catalina Arancibia (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)Sonia Di Palma (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Martina Erceg (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (9) (CZE)Oana Archip (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (8) (ESP)Justina Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Vanessa Kretsch (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Paulina Jorquera (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gardani (14) (ITA)Simonetta Messner (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Rome - Real draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Rome - Real?