WTA $10,000 Ratingen Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ratingen Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ratingen Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorRatingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ratingen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Wachaczyk (GER)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (GER)Franziska Koenig (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (GER)Bianca Koch (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFranziska Koenig (GER)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (GER)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Imke Kusgen (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Franziska Koenig (GER)Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Alix Collombon (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Anna Klasen (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Imke Kusgen (WC) (GER)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Carla Forte (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (GER)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Anna Bogoslavets (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Julia Mikulski (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (NED)Verena Schmid (GER)5-7 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (8) (FRA)Yana Morderger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (2) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
7-5 6-2
SFBernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFCarolin Daniels (2) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
WO
QFBernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Alisha Haas (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (2) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
WO
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Bye
R16Franziska Koenig (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
R16Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Katharina Jacob (GER)
Ria Sabay (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Alisha Haas (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
Diana Vlad (ROU)
WO
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Julia Mikulski (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hanna Landener (GER)Ria Sabay (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (2) (FRA)Ina Kaufinger (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (4) (GER)Kristin Vivien Rehse (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Bogoslavets (6) (UKR)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jainy Scheepens (8) (NED)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Nina Zander (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ria Sabay (GER)Diana Vlad (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (2) (FRA)Malin Cubukcu (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (GER)Andreea Mihai (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (GER)India Maggen (3) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (FRA)Jana Nabel (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (4) (GER)Christina Oberger (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristin Vivien Rehse (GER)Katharina Hering (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Carmen Smolka (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bogoslavets (6) (UKR)Alexandra Bezmenova (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob (GER)Anne-Sophie Willems (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Oleksandra Piskun (7) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Hannah Seizer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (8) (NED)Hanna Kantenwein (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Jennifer Witthoeft (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Vlad (ROU)Denisa Ibrahimovic (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Ria Sabay (GER)Johanna Meier (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Malin Cubukcu (GER)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Frederike Putthoff (GER)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3India Maggen (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Alina Hoelzel (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jana Nabel (GER)Maria Uvarova (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Finck (FRA)India Sanders (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Christina Oberger (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristin Vivien Rehse (GER)Laura Holterbosch (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (GER)Patricia Cyranowski (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Carmen Smolka (WC) (GER)Sofie Uzdina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Hanna Sohn (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bogoslavets (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Bezmenova (GER)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob (GER)Katharina Kamercel (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Willems (BEL)Paula Goetz (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Lina Hohnhold (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hannah Seizer (GER)Alisha Haas (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (8) (NED)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Kantenwein (GER)Isabelle Schoenberg (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Marie Natroshvili (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Witthoeft (GER)Aleksandra Zenovka (9) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ratingen draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Ratingen?