WTA $10,000 Ramle Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramle Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramle Event Details:

2014-05-19Hard
OutdoorRamle, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)Manisha Foster (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSaray Sterenbach (ISR)Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)Lou Adler (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)Yuval Keren (Q) (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (7) (GBR)May Kimhi (WC) (ISR)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Saray Sterenbach (ISR)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Maya Tahan (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)Victoria Vorontsova (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Lou Adler (Q) (FRA)Casey Robinson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuval Keren (Q) (ISR)Chelsea Te Tai (Q) (NZL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)Talya Zandberg (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)Valeria Patiuk (WC) (ISR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Shir Azran (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (7) (GBR)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32May Kimhi (WC) (ISR)Sofiya Esterman (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)Alexandra Morozova (USA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Alona Puskkarevsky (WC) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (ISR)Marisa Gianotti (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (Q) (ISR)Noa Lasry (WC) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
SFMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Casey Robinson (USA)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Shir Azran (WC) (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFCasey Robinson (USA)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-3 6-7(4) [14-12]
QFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Ester Masuri (2) (ISR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) (RUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Shir Azran (WC) (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Vered Bert (ISR)
Bar Shimoni (ISR)
6-0 6-4
R16Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
May Kimhi (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Lee Ben-Or (ISR)
Hila Mizrahi (ISR)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Casey Robinson (USA)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
Katya Krivoshapov (4) (ISR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Shir Hornung (ISR)
Avital Vulf (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ester Masuri (2) (ISR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lou Adler (FRA)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Shira Goldberger (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Shir Azran (ISR)Shir Hornung (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sofiya Esterman (RUS)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maya Tahan (ISR)Avital Vulf (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Katya Krivoshapov (WC) (ISR)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuval Keren (ISR)Sean Lodzki (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaya Solomon (ISR)Shachar Rozental (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lou Adler (FRA)Bar Shimoni (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shira Goldberger (ISR)Neta Berman (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shir Azran (ISR)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shir Hornung (WC) (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janina Mistecky (GER)Nikol Zaikin (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Esterman (RUS)Hila Mizrahi (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Avital Vulf (ISR)Vered Bert (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maya Tahan (ISR)Nikol Pruidze (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katya Krivoshapov (WC) (ISR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lina Glushko (ISR)Keren Rozen (ISR)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuval Keren (ISR)Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramle draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Ramle?