WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3 Event Details:

2007-03-05Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Gerasimou (2) (GRE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFNikola Vajdova (SVK)Martina Babakova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnna Gerasimou (2) (GRE)Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (SVK)Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)0-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMartina Babakova (SVK)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnna Gerasimou (2) (GRE)Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Farida Karaieva (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Nadine Fahoum (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)Ivanna Israilova (4) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anna Gerasimou (2) (GRE)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (UKR)Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadine Fahoum (WC) (ISR)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Angelika Aliev (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivanna Israilova (4) (RUS)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (SVK)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Ester Masuri (WC) (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (NOR)Rebecca Fong (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Leonie Mekel (3) (NED)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)Birgit Ritschka (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Diana Eriksson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (2) (GRE)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-3
SFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
SFIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
6-0 6-0
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
QFMonika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Farida Karaieva (3) (UKR)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
6-4 6-0
QFYuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFIveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Natia Gegia (Q) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Barbora Matusova (Q) (CZE)
Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Farida Karaieva (3) (UKR)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)
Hila Elster (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
1-6 7-6(7) 6-3
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
Olga Blank (WC) (ISR)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-1 5-7 6-4
R16Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Natia Gegia (Q) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Yael Anays (WC) (ISR)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Laura Bsoul (GER)
Birgit Ritschka (AUT)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (2) (RUS)Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Manana Shapakidze (3) (GEO)Yael Anays (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Doron Muravnik (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charlene Vanneste (5) (FRA)Goele Lemmens (15) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Eriksson (9) (SWE)Olga Blank (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Kateryna Yergina (10) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Birgit Ritschka (12) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natia Gegia (GEO)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Martina Ondrackova (14) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (2) (RUS)Barbora Matusova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)Inna Sokolova (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (3) (GEO)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yael Anays (ISR)Alina Petras (13) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Doron Muravnik (ISR)Milica Tomic (11) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Charlene Vanneste (5) (FRA)Shani Arnon (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (15) (BEL)Hila Elster (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Blank (ISR)Yuliya Hnateyko (6) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Eriksson (9) (SWE)Yael Beckman (ISR)6-4 6-7(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (10) (UKR)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Renata Dias (8) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Birgit Ritschka (12) (AUT)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Natia Gegia (GEO)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Ondrackova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Maya Gaverova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Barbora Matusova (CZE)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)Bye
Q3Manana Shapakidze (3) (GEO)Bye
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Anna Pereverza (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yael Anays (ISR)Olga Sarli (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (13) (BUL)Bye
Q3Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milica Tomic (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Charlene Vanneste (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Shani Arnon (ISR)Anastasia Vivdenko (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hila Elster (ISR)Valeria Lapis (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goele Lemmens (15) (BEL)Bye
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Olga Blank (ISR)Manon Veldhorst (NED)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yael Beckman (ISR)Daniella Rabkin (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diana Eriksson (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Irina Smislova (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sheryl Gershon (USA)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (10) (UKR)Bye
Q3Renata Dias (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thamara Jonkman (NED)Orian Ben Haim (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Birgit Ritschka (12) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 3?