WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartina Babakova (SVK)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Babakova (SVK)Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFVeronica Spiegel (ARG)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Marine Nizri Spiegel (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Iuliia Kiriienko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marine Nizri Spiegel (Q) (USA)Victoria Tseitlin (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Farida Karaieva (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ipek Senoglu (5) (TUR)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Nadine Fahoum (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (SVK)Tereza Hladikova (4Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)Rebecca Fong (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iuliia Kiriienko (Q) (UKR)Leonie Mekel (2) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Galina Semenova (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
7-5 7-5
SFGalina Semenova (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
6-1 7-5
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
QFGalina Semenova (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Laura Bsoul (4) (GER)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFLouise Doutrelant (FRA)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Yael Beckman (WC) (ISR)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)
Caroline Larsson (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Galina Semenova (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Renata Dias (Q) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Laura Bsoul (4) (GER)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)
Hila Elster (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
7-6(2) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Barbora Matusova (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manana Shapakidze (5) (GEO)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Yergina (11) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Yuliya Hnateyko (8) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Matusova (CZE)Birgit Ritschka (14) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Renata Dias (16) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)Stefanie Alfery (10) (GER)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Maya Gaverova (4) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)Eva De Block (15) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (5) (GEO)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Ieva Irbe (LAT)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (11) (UKR)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)Martina Ondrackova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Milica Tomic (13) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hnateyko (8) (UKR)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Matusova (CZE)Diana Eriksson (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Birgit Ritschka (14) (AUT)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (2) (GER)Olga Blank (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Goele Lemmens (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renata Dias (16) (BRA)Anastasia Vivdenko (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (3) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)Anna Pereverza (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Alfery (10) (GER)Natia Gegia (GEO)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (4) (RUS)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Manon Veldhorst (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)Hadar Ostashinsky (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (15) (BEL)Anna Kalenkovitsk (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (5) (GEO)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)Hila Elster (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Alina Petras (BUL)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ieva Irbe (LAT)Monika Kochanova (9) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)Daniella Rabkin (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Anastasia Etkin (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Ofri Lankri (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (11) (UKR)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)Yael Anays (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Ondrackova (CZE)Shani Arnon (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milica Tomic (13) (SUI)Orian Ben Haim (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (8) (UKR)Mathilda Engstrom (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Rath (AUT)Nikol Kapustin (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Galina Semenova (BLR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)Caroline Larsson (12) (SWE)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2?