WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 Event Details:

2005-11-28Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Sharon Fichman (SE) (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSharon Fichman (SE) (CAN)Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Natalia Orlova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)Marrit Boonstra (Q) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFVolha Duko (Q) (BLR)Maraike Biglmaier (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (SE) (CAN)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Zita Horanyi (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (WC) (RUS)Kelly De Beer (8) (NED)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marrit Boonstra (Q) (NED)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maraike Biglmaier (GER)Aleksandra Kulikova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)Diana Vranceanu (4) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (SE) (CAN)Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zita Horanyi (Q) (HUN)Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (WC) (RUS)Nicole Thyssen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kelly De Beer (8) (NED)Tara Wigan (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marrit Boonstra (Q) (NED)Katharina Scholtisek (LL) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Kulikova (6) (RUS)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maraike Biglmaier (GER)Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)Chen Astrogo (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (4) (GER)Dia Evtimova (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)Jessica Orselli (SE) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (SE) (CAN)Keren Shlomo (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)Farida Karaieva (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarrit Boonstra (NED)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)
Irina Matiychyk (UKR)
6-4 6-1
SFMarrit Boonstra (NED)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Eva-Maria Hoch (2) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-0 5-7 6-3
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Verena Amesbauer (LL) (AUT)
Melanie Oosterhof (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFSharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)
Irina Matiychyk (UKR)
Kelly De Beer (3) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFMarrit Boonstra (NED)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
7-5 6-0
QFEva-Maria Hoch (2) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Verena Amesbauer (LL) (AUT)
Melanie Oosterhof (GER)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
R16Kelly De Beer (3) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Cheli Bargil (WC) (ISR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)
Irina Matiychyk (UKR)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Marrit Boonstra (NED)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Yuliya Hnateyko (Q) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
2-6 7-6(7) 6-1
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (2) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Hila Elster (WC) (ISR)
Doron Muravnik (ISR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Volha Duko (BLR)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Farida Karaieva (UKR)Katharina Scholtisek (12) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (RUS)Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zita Horanyi (9) (HUN)Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marrit Boonstra (5) (NED)Elana Agranovich (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pauline Wong (6) (NED)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (15) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franziska Klotz (10) (AUT)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Martina Babakova (13) (SVK)Tara Wigan (8) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (BLR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tegan Edwards (RSA)Elze Potgieter (16) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Farida Karaieva (UKR)Katarzyna Siwosz (2) (POL)5-7 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Katharina Scholtisek (12) (GER)Veronika Sepp (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (RUS)Timna Ticic (3) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)Mariella Greschik (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)Kirsty Woolley (4) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zita Horanyi (9) (HUN)Alina Gershman (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marrit Boonstra (5) (NED)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elana Agranovich (ISR)Cheli Bargil (11) (ISR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (6) (NED)Shani Arnon (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Poltoratskaya (15) (RUS)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Manana Shapakidze (7) (GEO)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (10) (AUT)Margarita Spicin (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tara Wigan (8) (GBR)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (13) (SVK)Milana Yusupov (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (BLR)Andra-Iulia Savu (1) (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tegan Edwards (RSA)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elze Potgieter (16) (RSA)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Siwosz (2) (POL)Maja Kambic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Farida Karaieva (UKR)Hila Elster (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Efrat Mishor (ISR)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Scholtisek (12) (GER)Christa Magister (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (3) (CRO)Olga Blank (ISR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (RUS)Irina Matiychyk (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariella Greschik (GER)Yana Nemerovski (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirsty Woolley (4) (GBR)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)Michal Bar (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alina Gershman (WC) (ISR)Olga Khrapkova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zita Horanyi (9) (HUN)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marrit Boonstra (5) (NED)Ginte Pociute (LTU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thamara Jonkman (NED)Anastasia Cherkashin (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elana Agranovich (ISR)Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cheli Bargil (11) (ISR)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (6) (NED)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shani Arnon (ISR)Daniella Rabkin (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Yael Anays (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poltoratskaya (15) (RUS)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (7) (GEO)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Marina Kojanova (MDA)WO[H2H]
Q3Margarita Spicin (ISR)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Klotz (10) (AUT)Darya Nakidaylo (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tara Wigan (8) (GBR)Orian Ben Haim (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Asli Semizoglu (TUR)Sheryl Gershon (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Milana Yusupov (ISR)Lauren Imre (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (13) (SVK)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2 draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 2?