WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1 Event Details:

2008-03-10Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Jurikova (SVK)Eirini Georgatou (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Lena Litvak (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (SVK)Anna Rapoport (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Chen Astrogo (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLena Litvak (USA)Marcella Koek (2) (NED)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Katie Ruckert (1) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Angelika Aliev (WC) (ISR)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Rapoport (Q) (RUS)Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chen Astrogo (WC) (ISR)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (USA)Mika Urbancic (5) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (2) (NED)Julia Matojan (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katie Ruckert (1) (USA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Magda Okruashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Ester Masuri (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)Tugce Dogan (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Stamatia Fafaliou (4) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angelika Aliev (WC) (ISR)Andjela Kankaras (Q) (MNE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (Q) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)Orian Ben Haim (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)Karolina Domanski (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (WC) (ISR)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Julia Glushko (ISR)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mika Urbancic (5) (SLO)Michal Yogev (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (USA)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Matojan (EST)Efrat Mishor (WC) (ISR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (2) (NED)Irina Kotkina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Katie Ruckert (4) (USA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
6-3 6-1
SFKatie Ruckert (4) (USA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Marcella Koek (1) (NED)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
6-1 6-1
SFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
Daniella Rabkin (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFMarcella Koek (1) (NED)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
Sheryl Gershon (USA)
Dana Hartman (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFKatie Ruckert (4) (USA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Ofri Lankri (WC) (ISR)
Ofir Morag (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFOrian Ben Haim (ISR)
Daniella Rabkin (ISR)
Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
QFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Karolina Domanski (SWE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcella Koek (1) (NED)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Sheryl Gershon (USA)
Dana Hartman (USA)
Magda Okruashvili (Q) (GEO)
Michal Yogev (ISR)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Katie Ruckert (4) (USA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Eirini Georgatou (Q) (GRE)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Ofri Lankri (WC) (ISR)
Ofir Morag (ISR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
Daniella Rabkin (ISR)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Gabriela Vieira (BRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Angelika Aliev (WC) (ISR)
Olga Blank (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Karolina Domanski (SWE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasia Etkin (WC) (ISR)
Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Yogev (ISR)Gabriela Vieira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tugce Dogan (TUR)Adi Ella (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Olga Blank (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Irina Kotkina (RUS)Daniella Rabkin (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Rapoport (RUS)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Vieira (BRA)Or Meir (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Michal Yogev (ISR)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adi Ella (ISR)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tugce Dogan (TUR)Daniel Hava (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR)Hila Elster (ISR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Alina Volman (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Doron Muravnik (ISR)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Amit Berkovitz (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Blank (ISR)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniella Rabkin (ISR)Rona Lavian (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (RUS)Manon Veldhorst (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Tal Gorenstein (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Rapoport (RUS)Dana Hartman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sheryl Gershon (USA)Plamena Kurteva (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Or Meir (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Gabriela Vieira (BRA)Bye
Q3Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)Bye
Q3Michal Yogev (ISR)Bye
Q3Adi Ella (ISR)Bye
Q3Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Hava (ISR)Bye
Q3Tugce Dogan (TUR)Bye
Q3Hila Elster (ISR)Bye
Q3Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR)Bye
Q3Alina Volman (UKR)Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Birioukova (USA)Bye
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Bye
Q3Amit Berkovitz (ISR)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Blank (ISR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Etkin (ISR)Bye
Q3Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Marian Elian (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Rabkin (ISR)Bye
Q3Rona Lavian (ISR)Bye
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Shir Perkis (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manon Veldhorst (NED)Ofir Morag (ISR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tal Gorenstein (ISR)Bye
Q3Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Bye
Q3Dana Hartman (USA)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Rapoport (RUS)Shani Hava (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sheryl Gershon (USA)Bye
Q3Plamena Kurteva (BUL)Bye
Q3Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)Dana Nussralla (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Daniel Kestenboum (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Ramat Hasharon 1?