WTA $10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon) Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon) Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon) Event Details:

2007-03-19Hard
OutdoorRaanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon), Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Tereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Farida Karaieva (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFarida Karaieva (UKR)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFTereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Laura Bsoul (6) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)WO[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Farida Karaieva (UKR)Aude Vermoezen (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Bsoul (6) (GER)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (SVK)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Charlene Vanneste (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (UKR)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aude Vermoezen (Q) (BEL)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (CRO)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (NOR)Alina Petras (Q) (BUL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (6) (GER)Doron Muravnik (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)Olga Blank (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Goele Lemmens (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Maya Gaverova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Leonie Mekel (2) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEvgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Diana Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
WO
SFEvgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
6-2 6-1
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFDiana Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Olga Blank (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFEvgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Yuliya Hnateyko (2) (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Galina Semenova (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
7-6(0) 7-6(4)
R16Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Anastasia Etkin (WC) (ISR)
Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Diana Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
7-5 6-4
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Olga Blank (ISR)
Rachael Dillon (IRL)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Thamara Jonkman (WC) (NED)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Yael Anays (WC) (ISR)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (2) (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Riner (2) (SUI)Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Charlene Vanneste (3) (FRA)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Elana Agranovich (ISR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alina Petras (11) (BUL)Ester Masuri (ISR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Yergina (7) (UKR)Martina Ondrackova (12) (CZE)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goele Lemmens (13) (BEL)Caroline Larsson (8) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)Yael Anays (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Galina Semenova (15) (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Riner (2) (SUI)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charlene Vanneste (3) (FRA)Barbora Matusova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natia Gegia (GEO)Milica Tomic (9) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elana Agranovich (ISR)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Rachael Dillon (5) (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ester Masuri (ISR)Stefanie Alfery (6) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alina Petras (11) (BUL)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (7) (UKR)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Ondrackova (12) (CZE)Manon Veldhorst (NED)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Larsson (8) (SWE)Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (13) (BEL)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)Bye
Q3Yael Anays (ISR)Ieva Irbe (LAT)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aude Vermoezen (BEL)Daniella Rabkin (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galina Semenova (15) (BLR)Anastasia Vivdenko (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marine Nizri Spiegel (16) (USA)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlene Vanneste (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Barbora Matusova (CZE)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natia Gegia (GEO)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Milica Tomic (9) (SUI)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elana Agranovich (ISR)Karni Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Renata Dias (10) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rachael Dillon (5) (IRL)Bye
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Anna Pereverza (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Nikol Kapustin (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)Diana Eriksson (14) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Alfery (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Anna Kalenkovitsk (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thamara Jonkman (NED)Hila Elster (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (11) (BUL)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manon Veldhorst (NED)Anat Shats (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Ondrackova (12) (CZE)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Larsson (8) (SWE)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)Amit Berkovitz (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (ISR)Orian Ben Haim (ISR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goele Lemmens (13) (BEL)Mathilda Engstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon) draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Raanana (Q in Ramat Hasharon)?