WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prokuplje 2 Event Details:

2014-06-30Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Lina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)Petia Arshinkova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Nina Stojanovic (8) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Lusine Avanesyan (Q) (RUS)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Olga Fridman (Q) (UKR)6-1 0-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (Q) (BUL)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)Dajana Dukic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Milica Novakovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Anita Safronenka (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (8) (SRB)Tamara Bojanic (LL) (MNE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Valentina Beccaria (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Martina Basic (Q) (CRO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lusine Avanesyan (Q) (RUS)Mina Markovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Fridman (Q) (UKR)Lilla Barzo (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Olga Fridman (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-2 6-1
SFOlga Fridman (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Martina Basic (CRO)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
WO
QFBojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
QFDea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFOlga Fridman (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Katarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) (MKD)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Martina Basic (CRO)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
Tanja Stojanovska (MKD)
6-0 4-6 [10-5]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)
Miljana Milojevic (SRB)
6-0 6-0
R16Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Olga Fridman (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Katarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nerma Caluk (BIH)Tamara Bojanic (1) (MNE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Basic (CRO)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lilla Barzo (HUN)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Bojana Cecez (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Milica Novakovic (SRB)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olga Fridman (UKR)Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Victoria Ocheva (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bojanic (1) (MNE)Regina Husak (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Tanja Stojanovska (MKD)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martina Basic (CRO)Luciana Rabines (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)Miljana Milojevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lilla Barzo (HUN)Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Cecez (SRB)Jelena Lukic (SRB)3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Sara Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milica Novakovic (SRB)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Fridman (UKR)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Sara Grubac (SRB)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bojanic (1) (MNE)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tanja Stojanovska (MKD)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Bye
Q3Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)Nadja Stojcic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Basic (CRO)Aleksandra Savic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Rabines (USA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)Bye
Q3Miljana Milojevic (SRB)Kristina Kostic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Reljic (AUS)Bye
Q3Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS)Bye
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lilla Barzo (HUN)Monique Belovukovic (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Bojana Cecez (SRB)Bye
Q3Jelena Lukic (SRB)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sara Kostic (SRB)Marjana Medarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Bye
Q3Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)Bye
Q3Milica Novakovic (SRB)Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalija Tasovac (SRB)Bye
Q3Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Olga Fridman (UKR)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)Minja Gligic (SRB)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)Bye
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Bye
Q3Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Vanja Babunski (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Grubac (SRB)Dunja Ljubic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Prokuplje 2?