WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prokuplje 2 Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFXenia Knoll (4) (SUI)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (4) (SUI)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Hulya Esen (5) (TUR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (Q) (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska (7) (MKD)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (SRB)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Mina Markovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi (Q) (RUS)Alena Tarasova (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Bojana Marinkovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (5) (TUR)Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (7) (MKD)Irina Elena Preotescu (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (Q) (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)Tanja Gligoric (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (SRB)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (MNE)Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Viktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-3 6-0
SFViktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-2]
QFHulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
QFViktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)
Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bye
R16Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (3) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Luna Cagnoni (ARG)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Ana Glumac (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-4 Retired
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)
Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
Marija Mastilovic (SRB)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Trifunovic (1) (SWE)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (3) (ARG)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Dajana Dukic (SRB)2-6 7-6(4) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (5) (BUL)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Miljana Ristic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Gaydarzhi (WC) (RUS)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (1) (SWE)Jelena Janosevic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Asanin (SRB)Kristina Kostic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Vanja Babunski (SRB)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (3) (ARG)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Glumac (SRB)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Dukic (SRB)Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Zlatanova (5) (BUL)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Tamara Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miljana Ristic (SRB)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Milica Novakovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Pamela Boyanov (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gaydarzhi (WC) (RUS)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jelena Janosevic (WC) (SRB)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Miljana Milojevic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kostic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Kathleen De Rienzo (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Babunski (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Bye
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Ivana Boberic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marija Mastilovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)Bye
Q3Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Dajana Dukic (SRB)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Bye
Q3Vivian Zlatanova (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Jovana Knezevic (CYP)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Minja Gligic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Bye
Q3Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Tomic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Miljana Ristic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sara Mitrovic (SRB)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Novakovic (SRB)Natasa Brnovic (MNE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Pamela Boyanov (AUS)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Bye
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi (WC) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Prokuplje 2?