WTA $10,000 Prague 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prague 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prague 2 Event Details:

2013-09-23Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prague 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFLenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Dominika Paterova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dominika Paterova (WC) (CZE)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Jil Nora Engelmann (LL) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Bianca Koch (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Katerina Brozova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dominika Paterova (WC) (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilka Csoregi (ROU)Nina Holanova (WC) (CZE)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Petra Rohanova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Natalie Suk (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Marie Bouzkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann (LL) (GER)Zuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (CZE)Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Eva Rutarova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Anastasia Zarytska (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Vendula Zovincova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Brozova (Q) (CZE)Klara Koprivova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)Ina Kaufinger (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Jil Nora Engelmann (3) (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-2 6-2
SFJesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFJil Nora Engelmann (3) (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFJesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
WO
QFKarolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFJil Nora Engelmann (3) (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFNatalie Suk (USA)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Jesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Nina Holanova (CZE)
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Bye
R16Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Jil Nora Engelmann (3) (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Natalie Suk (USA)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Lenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalie Suk (USA)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Brozova (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Alena Poletinova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Klara Koprivova (CZE)Nika Kovac (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ina Kaufinger (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q2Natalie Suk (USA)Regina Husak (NED)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Bye
Q2Katerina Brozova (CZE)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Bye
Q2Alena Poletinova (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nika Kovac (SLO)Bye
Q2Klara Koprivova (CZE)Julia Jung (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Bye
Q2Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (CZE)Bye
Q2Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (GER)Marketa Slavickova (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Marie Mayerova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prague 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Prague 2?