WTA $10,000 Prague- Neride Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prague- Neride Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prague- Neride Event Details:

2009-08-24Clay
OutdoorPrague- Neride, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prague- Neride draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (POL)Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (1) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Petra Padalikova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Olga Brozda (3) (POL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (1) (SVK)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Padalikova (Q) (CZE)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Veronika Zavodska (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)Tereza Vancurova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Monika Kochanova (SVK)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)Jana Jandova (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (CZE)Romana Caroline Tabak (8) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)Diana Arutyunova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (3) (POL)Monika Tumova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Veronika Ovcacikova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Veronica Popovici (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
SFSimona Dobra (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
7-5 6-3
QFSimona Dobra (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Petra Padalikova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Monika Tumova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Maria Biryukova (WC) (RUS)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (WC) (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Klara Hladka (WC) (CZE)
Hana Ritterova (CZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Simona Dobra (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petra Padalikova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (4WC) (CZE)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Simonka Parajova (5) (SVK)Maria Biryukova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Monika Galikova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Petra Padalikova (1) (CZE)Hana Ritterova (WC) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Madlen Kadur (GER)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)Regina Husak (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (4WC) (CZE)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (5) (SVK)Stephanie Lim (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Biryukova (RUS)Klara Hladka (WC) (CZE)0-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Eva Husakova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Lucie Sipkova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Monika Galikova (SVK)Katerina Kaminkova (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Petra Jaskova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prague- Neride draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Prague- Neride?