WTA $10,000 Portschach Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Portschach Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Portschach Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorPortschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Portschach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Diana Sumova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFDiana Sumova (CZE)Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (CZE)Francesca Fusinato (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVeronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Jasmin Steinherr (2) (GER)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Julia Babilon (5) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (CZE)Hilda Melander (6) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesca Fusinato (Q) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (2) (GER)Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Elena Bertoia (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)Patricia Haas (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Tajda Bestijanic (Q) (SLO)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Antonia Lottner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (5) (GER)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (6) (SWE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (Q) (SVK)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)7-6(0) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Marlies Szupper (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (Q) (ITA)Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)Aleksandra Lukic (LL) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Sara Eccel (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)Denise Scheiflinger (WC) (AUT)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (2) (GER)Ivana Kopsova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Pia Konig (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-1 6-3
SFVictoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
WO
SFPia Konig (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Christina Auer (AUT)
Jara Ghadri (GER)
WO
QFVictoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFPatricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFPia Konig (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Julia Babilon (GER)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
WO
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Bye
R16Christina Auer (AUT)
Jara Ghadri (GER)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-7(4) 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Bye
R16Sara Eccel (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)
2-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
R16Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
Bye
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Camilla Bortolon (ITA)
Francesca Fusinato (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Pia Konig (2) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Elena Bertoia (2) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Sepp (4) (AUT)Paulina Petriskova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Katharina Morth (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Masa Smic (SLO)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)Christina Auer (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Janine Remler (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (2) (ITA)Saskia Angerer (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Jasmin Kling (3) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Lisa Wegmair (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (4) (AUT)Tina Mohorcic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Petriskova (WC) (SVK)Anja Koell (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Jara Ghadri (5) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Katharina Morth (AUT)Franziska Lautenschlager (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)Julia Schiller (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Martina Zolles (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masa Smic (SLO)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Iren Kotseva (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Christina Auer (AUT)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janine Remler (AUT)Bye
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Bye
Q3Elena Bertoia (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Saskia Angerer (AUT)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)Bye
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Bye
Q3Jasmin Kling (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Bye
Q3Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Bye
Q3Veronika Sepp (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tina Mohorcic (SLO)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Petriskova (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Anja Koell (AUT)Bye
Q3Jara Ghadri (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Jana Vahalikova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Lautenschlager (GER)Bye
Q3Katharina Morth (AUT)Bye
Q3Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Bye
Q3Martina Zolles (AUT)Bye
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)Bye
Q3Masa Smic (SLO)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT)Bye
Q3Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)Bye
Q3Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Carmen Schauer (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iren Kotseva (BUL)Bye
Q3Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Portschach draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Portschach?