WTA $10,000 Pirot Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Pirot Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Pirot Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorPirot, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Pirot draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRE)Eva Wacanno (7) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFEva Wacanno (7) (NED)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRE)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKatarina Adamovic (SRB)Pia Cuk (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFEva Wacanno (7) (NED)Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRE)Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFVladica Babic (MNE)Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pia Cuk (Q) (SLO)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (7) (NED)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRE)Milica Sljukic (WC) (MNE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)Dalia Zafirova (5) (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (Q) (SLO)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (4) (BUL)Anita Safronenka (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milica Hadzi Tanovic (Q) (SRB)Isidora Pejovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Emma Flood (NOR)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (7) (NED)Dajana Cvjetkovic (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Emilija Ceranic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milica Sljukic (WC) (MNE)Marija Vera Stankovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRE)Dajana Dukic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (5) (BUL)Sara Grubac (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (MNE)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 6-3
SFBorislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
SFKatarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
QFBorislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
6-3 6-0
QFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)
Nina Asanin (WC) (SRB)
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
QFKatarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
R16Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Bye
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Bye
R16Nina Asanin (WC) (SRB)
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Ana Glumac (SRB)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
Bye
R16Katarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Bye
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Anita Safronenka (BLR)
Dominique Wahl (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Marina Lazic (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Dominique Wahl (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anita Safronenka (BLR)Camille Goodman (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Miljana Ristic (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (SRB)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sara Grubac (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pia Cuk (WC) (SLO)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Victoria Ocheva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Milica Novakovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)Natasa Brnovic (MNE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Tanja Gligoric (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl (GER)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)7-5 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Vanja Babunski (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anita Safronenka (BLR)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Camille Goodman (GBR)Kristina Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Sara Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miljana Ristic (SRB)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Asanin (SRB)Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Grubac (SRB)Olivera Veskovac (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pia Cuk (WC) (SLO)Veronika Minina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Alina Karazhova (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Novakovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Natasa Brnovic (MNE)Bye
Q3Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tanja Gligoric (CAN)Bye
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Bye
Q3Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dominique Wahl (GER)Bye
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Vanja Babunski (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Anita Safronenka (BLR)Bye
Q3Camille Goodman (GBR)Bye
Q3Kristina Kostic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sara Kostic (SRB)Bye
Q3Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Kristina Njegus (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miljana Ristic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sara Mitrovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)Bye
Q3Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Bye
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Bye
Q3Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS)Bye
Q3Sara Grubac (SRB)Bye
Q3Olivera Veskovac (SRB)Bye
Q3Pia Cuk (WC) (SLO)Bye
Q3Veronika Minina (RUS)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Alina Karazhova (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Pirot draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Pirot?